Petite, 2020 NE 4th Ave

3
Beds
2
Baths
1,453
SqFt
Status
Sold - May 01, 2026
Parking
No info
Size
1,453 SqFt (135 m2)
Price
$416/SqFt ($4,482/m2)
Type
House
Built
1951
MLS Number
F10531644
View
Garden
On Site
215 Days
Updated
10 Days ago
Page Views
0
MOTIVATED SELLER, PRICE IMPROVEMENT! MOST VERSATILE HOME IN WILTON MANORS!!! 2BR, 1BA home with attached studio (private entrance) can make a great single family home, home with office, home with income studio, or an incredible rental behind Wilton Drive. A ... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorLivingArea, Porch
  • View: Garden
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: MainLevelPrimary
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Microwave, Refrigerator, WaterHeater, Washer
  • Heating Description: Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, WallWindowUnits
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Other
  • Year Built: 1951
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: No info
    • Listing Date: 2025-10-14T15:57:35.000-00:00
    • Directions: West
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Taxes: 1867
    • Parking Description: Driveway
    • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Petite at Wilton Manors?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    05/01/2026
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $605K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $416 ft2 / $4,482 m2
    Price Per
    02/12/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $605K
    Price
    -9.01%
    Change Rate
    $416 ft2 / $4,482 m2
    Price Per
    02/12/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $664.9K
    Price
    -1.48%
    Change Rate
    $458 ft2 / $4,926 m2
    Price Per
    01/16/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $674.9K
    Price
    -3.57%
    Change Rate
    $464 ft2 / $5,000 m2
    Price Per
    12/05/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $699.9K
    Price
    -2.1%
    Change Rate
    $482 ft2 / $5,185 m2
    Price Per
    11/15/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $714.9K
    Price
    -1.38%
    Change Rate
    $492 ft2 / $5,296 m2
    Price Per
    10/14/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $724.9K
    Price
    $499 ft2 / $5,370 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Warren VessLoKation • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View