Coronado Tower 2, 20301 W Country Club Dr #PH-25

1
Beds
11/2
Baths
913
SqFt
Status
Sold - May 01, 2026
Parking
1
Size
913 SqFt (85 m2)
Price
$215/SqFt ($2,311/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1975
HOA
$806/MO
MLS Number
A11727765
View
GolfCourse,Lake
On Site
480 Days
Updated
17 Days ago
Page Views
0
Exclusive 1-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom condominium in Aventura, boasts east-facing views of the golf course, ocean and Intracoastal, offering a truly picturesque setting. Ideally situated in a prime location, it is within close proximity to renowned restaurants, u... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 1
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony,Fence
  • View: GolfCourse,Lake
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Elevator
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricRange, Refrigerator
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet,CeramicTile
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Year Built Description: Resale
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 1
    • Listing Date: 2025-01-23T17:37:41.000-00:00
    • Pets Allowed: Conditional,Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: Amenities, CableTv, Insurance, Laundry, Parking, Pools, Sewer, Security, Trash, Water
    • Taxes: 3528
    • Security Information: SecuredGarageParking, KeyCardEntry, SecurityGuard
    • Parking Description: Guest,OneSpace
    • Total Floors in Building: 27

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Coronado Tower 2 at Aventura?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    05/01/2026
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $196K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $215 ft2 / $2,311 m2
    Price Per
    10/05/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $196K
    Price
    -3.21%
    Change Rate
    $215 ft2 / $2,311 m2
    Price Per
    10/05/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $202.5K
    Price
    -1.65%
    Change Rate
    $222 ft2 / $2,387 m2
    Price Per
    09/26/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $205.9K
    Price
    -0.77%
    Change Rate
    $226 ft2 / $2,428 m2
    Price Per
    09/16/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $207.5K
    Price
    -0.72%
    Change Rate
    $227 ft2 / $2,446 m2
    Price Per
    09/09/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $209K
    Price
    -2.79%
    Change Rate
    $229 ft2 / $2,464 m2
    Price Per
    08/28/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $215K
    Price
    -3.54%
    Change Rate
    $235 ft2 / $2,535 m2
    Price Per
    07/22/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $222.9K
    Price
    -0.89%
    Change Rate
    $244 ft2 / $2,628 m2
    Price Per
    07/04/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $224.9K
    Price
    -1.14%
    Change Rate
    $246 ft2 / $2,652 m2
    Price Per
    06/23/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $227.5K
    Price
    -0.87%
    Change Rate
    $249 ft2 / $2,682 m2
    Price Per
    04/13/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $229.5K
    Price
    -2.34%
    Change Rate
    $251 ft2 / $2,706 m2
    Price Per
    04/01/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $235K
    Price
    -1.88%
    Change Rate
    $257 ft2 / $2,771 m2
    Price Per
    03/19/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $239.5K
    Price
    -1.4%
    Change Rate
    $262 ft2 / $2,824 m2
    Price Per
    03/12/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $242.9K
    Price
    -1.06%
    Change Rate
    $266 ft2 / $2,864 m2
    Price Per
    03/07/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $245.5K
    Price
    -1.6%
    Change Rate
    $269 ft2 / $2,894 m2
    Price Per
    03/04/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $249.5K
    Price
    -0.99%
    Change Rate
    $273 ft2 / $2,942 m2
    Price Per
    02/18/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $252K
    Price
    -1.18%
    Change Rate
    $276 ft2 / $2,971 m2
    Price Per
    02/03/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $255K
    Price
    -1.92%
    Change Rate
    $279 ft2 / $3,006 m2
    Price Per
    01/18/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $260K
    Price
    $285 ft2 / $3,065 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Gabriela FruchtermannRealty One Group Evolution • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View