$190,000
- 1 Beds
- 11/2 Baths
- 775 SqFt
- $245/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in Commodore Plaza Tower2750 NE 183rd St #2412, Aventura, FL 33160Fully renovated and move-in ready at commodore plaza in aventura. This beautifully updated unit features a 2021 renovation with marble floors throughout, modern kitchen and baths, open-concept layout, and updated balcony tile. Sold fully furnished, perfect for primary, second home, or seasonal use.
Enjoy great natural light, functional flow, plus the convenience of a storage unit on the same floor and nearby coin laundry. Includes 1 assigned parking space and guest parking. Hoa $868/month covers cable, internet, water, and security.
Gated community amenities include 2 pools, fitness center, game room, and 24-hour security, offering a true resort-style living experience. Prime location near shopping, dining, and major highways.
Easy to show within a few hours notice. Lease restrictions apply: minimum 4-month term, limited to 1 lease every 2 years. Pets permitted only with esa approval. Condo approval required through commodore plaza condominium association inc.