Results 5 of 5
Unfurnished
Commodore Plaza Century, 2780 NE 183rd St #2101, Aventura, Florida 33160, image 1
$2,400
  • Studio
  • 1,300 SqFt
  • $1.85/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for rent in Commodore Plaza Century
2780 NE 183rd St #2101, Aventura, FL 33160
Perfect location in aventura. Great corner unit in this community with plenty of amenities. Walking distance to fresh market and major shopping area. Easy to show.
Unfurnished
Commodore Plaza Century, 2780 NE 183rd St #717, Aventura, Florida 33160, image 1
$2,650
  • Studio
  • 1,300 SqFt
  • $2.04/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for rent in Commodore Plaza Century
2780 NE 183rd St #717, Aventura, FL 33160
Experience the comfort and light of this spacious corner residence featuring panoramic views of the city skyline and the bay. Perfectly located at the entrance of the exclusive williams island neighborhood, this condominium offers convenient access to supermarkets, restaurants, cafés, shops, and entertainment. The unit is well-maintained and ready to be customized to your personal style. Enjoy the security of a gated entrance and on-site management, plus a variety of amenities including two sparkling pools, tennis courts, fitness center, and bbq area. Discover the opportunity to live in one of aventura’s most desirable communities.
Unfurnished
Commodore Plaza Century, 2780 NE 183rd St #909, Aventura, Florida 33160, image 1
$2,390
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,058 SqFt
  • $2.26/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for rent in Commodore Plaza Century
2780 NE 183rd St #909, Aventura, FL 33160
Bright and elegant 2-bedroom condo with sleek white glass floors, ideally located near aventura mall. Enjoy walking distance to top restaurants and shops. The building offers exceptional amenities, including 24/7 security, gym, pool, tennis courts, and boat docks. Perfect for a vibrant and active lifestyle!

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms
Furnished
Commodore Plaza Century, 2780 NE 183rd St #1708, Aventura, Florida 33160, image 1
$2,100
  • 1 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 887 SqFt
  • $2.37/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for rent in Commodore Plaza Century
2780 NE 183rd St #1708, Aventura, FL 33160
Spectacular 1 bedroom 2 full bath with great panoramic bay views fully furnished title through out the unit, open kitchen, quartz counter-tops, new stainless steel appliances, lots of closet, new a/c, smooth ceiling not pop corn, new gym 2 pool one heated, tennis court with night light. 24 hours doorman and guard house, right on the entrance of williams island. Wi-fi and upper cable included, minutes to fresh market, bank, restaurants, gulfstream, aventura mall. Must see!
Furnished
Commodore Plaza Century, 2780 NE 183rd St #1714, Aventura, Florida 33160, image 1
$3,200
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,058 SqFt
  • $3.02/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for rent in Commodore Plaza Century
2780 NE 183rd St #1714, Aventura, FL 33160
Wow! A perfect 10 with breathtaking panoramic views! This completely renovated 17th-floor condo in the heart of aventura offers luxury living at its finest. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence has been thoughtfully reimagined by an interior designer and features finest finishes throughout including large 48x48 porcelain flooring, quartz countertops, custom lighting, and a completely renovated sleek chef’s kitchen with brand-new appliances. Sun-drenched living spaces open to a private balcony showcasing spectacular water views. One of the bedrooms features elegant sliding glass walls, offering the flexibility to easily convert the space into a den, home office, or expanded living area to suit your lifestyle. Located in a full-service building with exceptional amenities including two resort-style pools, a 24 hour fitness center, 24 hour security, and assigned covered parking. A rare opportunity to own a beautifully designed residence in one of aventura’s most desirable locations.

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 3 of 22
Furnished
Commodore Plaza Tower, 2750 NE 183rd St #1612, Aventura, Florida 33160, image 1
$2,200
  • 1 Beds
  • 775 SqFt
  • $2.84/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for rent in Commodore Plaza Tower
2750 NE 183rd St #1612, Aventura, FL 33160
Charming renovated 1-bedroom unit with den in prime aventura location! Discover this beautifully renovated 1-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom unit featuring a versatile den, perfect as a second bedroom, home office, or guest room. Located in a secure, gated community with top-notch amenities including a pool, gym, tennis courts, parking and sun deck. Enjoy the convenience of being just steps from biscayne blvd, minutes from aventura mall, and a short drive to the beach. This unit is available furnished or unfurnished, making it ideal for immediate move-in or rental. Easy to show, easy to rent.
Furnished
Commodore Plaza Tower, 2750 NE 183rd St #606, Aventura, Florida 33160, image 1
$2,250 $200
  • 1 Beds
  • 11/2 Baths
  • 870 SqFt
  • $2.59/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for rent in Commodore Plaza Tower
2750 NE 183rd St #606, Aventura, FL 33160
Live in luxury at commodore plaza! Perfectly located behind the fresh market, this fully remodeled 1 bed, 1.5 bath apartment redefines comfort and style. Enjoy unobstructed sunset views from this elegant residence featuring a chef-inspired kitchen with top-of-the-line miele appliances, a spacious layout, and ample storage throughout. Ideally situated in the heart of aventura, you're just minutes from aventura mall, fine dining, parks, and major roadways. Ideal for professionals, couples, or young families seeking a refined lifestyle in south florida. Experience luxury living every day! The designated car parking lot is located on the second level of the garage, covered and conveniently positioned next to the elevator. The kitchen features a customized design with high-end lg appliances, including a refrigerator, microwave, stove, dishwasher, and a built-in wine cooler, creating a sleek, modern space. The master bedroom is furnished with brand-new, italian-made furniture, featuring a king-size bed, two bedside stands, and one dresser. Additionally, a two-story kids’ full-size bed is also available, if needed, as per the rental arrangement. The living room is elegantly furnished with italian-designed furniture, featuring two sofas with automatic recliners and a modern dining table.
Unfurnished
The Clipper At Biscayne Cove, 18151 NE 31st Ct #PH-208, Aventura, Florida 33160, image 1
$2,200
  • 1 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,060 SqFt
  • $2.08/SqFt
Condo for rent in The Clipper At Biscayne Cove
18151 NE 31st Ct #PH-208, Aventura, FL 33160
Beautiful spacious 1 bedroom/2 bath luxury penthouse in the heart of aventura/williams island. Enjoy bay views from every room. Gated community with amenities including tennis courts (pickle ball coming soon!), 2 heated pools, hot-tub, 2 gyms, valet, and 24/7 concierge. Extra storage space available. Excellent location just minutes from aventura mall, fresh market, and gulfstream park. California closets, brand new appliances and recently painted – vacant & move-in ready!
1 - 3 of 22 Results

Stack/LineFloorExposureView
011‑12, 14‑212/21,300
West
Garden
023‑12, 14‑212/21,300
East
Pool
Water
Bay
Intercoastal
031‑12, 14‑211.5/1887
Northeast
Other
044‑12, 14‑212/21,143
South
Intercoastal
Pool
Bay
051‑9, 11‑12, 14‑211.5/1887
North
Garden
064‑10, 14‑212/21,143
South
Bay
Intercoastal
Lake
073‑12, 14‑212/21,058
West
Other
084‑10, 14‑211.5/1887
South
Bay
Intercoastal
Pool
Tenniscourt
091‑12, 14‑212/21,058
North
Other
103‑12, 14‑211.5/1887
South
Bay
Lake
Canal
Intercoastal
Stack/Line: 01
Floor: 1‑12, 14‑21
Bed/Bath: 2/2
Size SqFt: 1,300
Exposure:
West
View:
Garden
Stack/Line: 02
Floor: 3‑12, 14‑21
Bed/Bath: 2/2
Size SqFt: 1,300