Coronado Tower 3, 20379 W Country Club Dr #1035

189,500-8.97%
$172,500
1
Beds
11/2
Baths
913
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
1
Size
913 SqFt (85 m2)
Price
$189/SqFt ($2,034/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1975
HOA
$806/MO
MLS Number
A11906032
View
GolfCourse
On Site
192 Days
Updated
2 Days ago
Page Views
0
CENTRALLY LOCATED IN THE HEART OF AVENTURA, THIS WELL MAINTAINED 1 BED 1.5 BATH UNIT HAS AMAZING VIEWS ACROSS GOLF COURSE. CLOSE TO AVENTURA MALL, BRIGHTLINE STATION AND MANY GREAT DINING OPTIONS. ASSIGNED COVERED PARKING. SECURE ACCESS TO THE BUILDING. GREAT ... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 1
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony,Awnings
  • View: GolfCourse
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry, LivingDiningRoom, TubShower
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricRange, Refrigerator
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir,Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: CeramicTile, Hardwood, Wood
  • Windows/Treatment: Sliding
  • Year Built: 1975
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 1
  • Listing Date: 2025-11-05T19:53:22.000-00:00
  • Pets Allowed: No
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: AssociationManagement, CommonAreas, Insurance, Laundry, MaintenanceStructure, PestControl, Pools, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Taxes: 681
  • Security Information: KeyCardEntry, SecurityGuard
  • Parking Description: Covered, Guest, OneSpace
  • Total Floors in Building: 15

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Coronado Tower 3 at Aventura?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

05/14/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$172.5K
Price
-8.97%
Change Rate
$189 ft2 / $2,034 m2
Price Per
03/12/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$189.5K
Price
-5.01%
Change Rate
$208 ft2 / $2,234 m2
Price Per
02/21/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$199.5K
Price
-4.77%
Change Rate
$219 ft2 / $2,352 m2
Price Per
01/06/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$209.5K
Price
-15.35%
Change Rate
$229 ft2 / $2,470 m2
Price Per
10/31/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$247.5K
Price
$271 ft2 / $2,918 m2
Price Per
Listed by Patrick DuffyDuffy Realty • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View