Fairfax, 2078 Reston Cir

615,999-2.6%
$599,999
4
Beds
21/2
Baths
2,778
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
2
Size
2,778 SqFt (258 m2)
Price
$216/SqFt ($2,325/m2)
Type
House
Built
2004
HOA
$242/MO
MLS Number
B26009150
View
Other
On Site
42 Days
Updated
0 Days ago
Page Views
0
Lovely 2 story home with 4 bedrooms and an extra room upstairs for den/ office or work out room, can be a fifth bedroom if closet put back. Updated white kitchen with quartz countertops and island Plenty of space to entertain. Open floor plan on first floor. ... Read more

Open House

Sunday, May 17
5:00 PM to 8:00 PM

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: Other
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BreakfastArea, Bathtub, ClosetCabinetry, CathedralCeilings, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, DualSinks, EntranceFoyer, EatInKitchen, Pantry, Storage, SoakingTub, SeparateShower, StackedBedrooms, UpperLevelPrimary, VaultedCeilings, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans, Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: CeramicTile,Laminate
  • Windows/Treatment: Blinds,Drapes
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 2004
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
  • Elementary School: Royal Palm Beach (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Crestwood
  • Senior High School: Royal Palm Beach
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Listing Date: 2026-03-31T12:27:28.000-00:00
  • Directions: East
  • Pets Allowed: PetRestrictions,Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: RecreationFacilities, Security
  • Taxes: 6157.79
  • Real Estate Taxes: 341424
  • Security Information: GatedCommunity, SmokeDetectors
  • Parking Description: Attached, Driveway, Garage, GarageDoorOpener
  • Total Floors in Building: 2

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Fairfax at Royal Palm Beach?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

05/06/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$600K
Price
-2.6%
Change Rate
$216 ft2 / $2,325 m2
Price Per
04/22/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$616K
Price
-2.22%
Change Rate
$222 ft2 / $2,387 m2
Price Per
04/13/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$630K
Price
-3.08%
Change Rate
$227 ft2 / $2,441 m2
Price Per
03/31/2026
Date
Listed
Event
$650K
Price
$234 ft2 / $2,519 m2
Price Per
Listed by Kathleen SchirlingBalistreri Real Estate Inc • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View