Corkscrew Shores, 20944 Corkscrew Shores Blvd
House in Estero, FL 33928

3
Beds
3
Baths
2,488
SqFt
Status
Sold - May 11, 2026
Parking
3
Size
2,488 SqFt (231 m2)
Price
$291/SqFt ($3,132/m2)
Type
House
Built
2021
HOA
$594/MO
MLS Number
225063694
View
Landscaped Area
Updated
6 Days ago
Page Views
0
BETTER THAN NEW & FURNISHED! This POOL & SPA home offers open floor plan, white/gray hues & modern overtones. 2021 Pinnacle floor plan by Pulte Homes. Across the way you'll see the 240-Acre glistening lake in CORKSCREW SHORES RESORT STYLE COMMUNITY! Indoor/ou... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
  • View: Landscaped Area
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Bar, Built-In Cabinets, Closet Cabinets, Coffered Ceiling(s), French Doors, Laundry Tub, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Tray Ceiling(s), Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
  • Equipment / Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central Electric
  • Cooling Description: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric, Exhaust Fan, Wall Unit(s)
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: Window Coverings
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Style: Ranch, Contemporary, Single Family
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
  • Elementary School: LEE CO
  • Middle School: LEE CO
  • Senior High School: LEE CO
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 3
  • Pets Allowed: Limits
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: Insurance, Irrigation Water, Lawn/Land Maintenance, Legal/Accounting, Manager, Pest Control Exterior, Rec Facilities, Reserve, Security, Street Lights
  • Taxes: 9240.8
  • Security Information: Smoke Detector(s), Gated Community
  • Parking Description: Driveway Paved, Attached
  • Total Floors in Building: 1
  • Total Units in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Corkscrew Shores at Estero?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

05/11/2026
Date
Sold
Event
$724K
Price
0%
Change Rate
$291 ft2 / $3,132 m2
Price Per
03/28/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$724K
Price
-5.23%
Change Rate
$291 ft2 / $3,132 m2
Price Per
03/28/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$764K
Price
-0.65%
Change Rate
$307 ft2 / $3,305 m2
Price Per
02/24/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$769K
Price
-1.28%
Change Rate
$309 ft2 / $3,327 m2
Price Per
12/28/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$779K
Price
-0.76%
Change Rate
$313 ft2 / $3,370 m2
Price Per
10/02/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$785K
Price
-2.97%
Change Rate
$316 ft2 / $3,396 m2
Price Per
07/22/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$809K
Price
$325 ft2 / $3,500 m2
Price Per
Listed by Jon SchroederColdwell Banker Realty • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View