Winston Towers 600, 210 174th St #1810

599,900-3.32%
$580,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,840
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
1
Size
1,840 SqFt (171 m2)
Price
$315/SqFt ($3,393/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1981
HOA
$1,200/MO
MLS Number
F10520529
View
Clubhouse,Other
On Site
259 Days
Updated
12 Days ago
Page Views
0
Delightful and spacious, impeccably designed and totally remodeled 2 beds/2 baths condo on the 18th floor. Enjoy the amazing Ocean & City views and lots of amenities with low maintenance fees. Just a block from the Beach and surrounded by luxury high-rises lik... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: Clubhouse,Other
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Elevator, MainLevelPrimary, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Refrigerator
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir,Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile
  • Construction Type: MultiFamily
  • Year Built: 1981
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 1
    • Listing Date: 2025-08-31T05:15:39.000-00:00
    • Directions: South
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: Pools
    • Taxes: 7845
    • Security Information: GatedCommunity, KeyCardEntry, SecurityGuard
    • Parking Description: AttachedCarport, Assigned, Attached, Carport, Garage
    • Total Floors in Building: 24

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Winston Towers 600 at Sunny Isles Beach?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    04/11/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $580K
    Price
    -3.32%
    Change Rate
    $315 ft2 / $3,393 m2
    Price Per
    10/12/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $599.9K
    Price
    -3.24%
    Change Rate
    $326 ft2 / $3,509 m2
    Price Per
    09/01/2025
    Date
    Price Increased
    Event
    $620K
    Price
    5.98%
    Change Rate
    $337 ft2 / $3,627 m2
    Price Per
    08/31/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $585K
    Price
    $318 ft2 / $3,422 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Robert PetersMiami Blue Real Estate Service • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View