Atlantic 2 At The Point, 21150 NE 38th Ave #702

848,888-5.87%
$799,088
2
Beds
21/2
Baths
2,190
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
2
Size
2,190 SqFt (203 m2)
Price
$365/SqFt ($3,928/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1996
HOA
$2,900/MO
MLS Number
A11949049
View
Garden
On Site
115 Days
Updated
37 Days ago
Page Views
0
Welcome to this beautifully renovated 2 bedrooms plus den/office, 2 and a half bathroom, corner unit with large balconies at The Point Atlantic II, Aventura, FL. Featuring a spacious living room and dining room, newly updated window treatments and high ceiling... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: TennisCourts
  • View: Garden
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Bidet, BedroomOnMainLevel, BreakfastArea, ClosetCabinetry, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, JettedTub, KitchenDiningCombo, LivingDiningRoom, Pantry, SeparateShower
  • Equipment / Appliances: BuiltInOven, Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, IceMaker, Microwave, Refrigerator, TrashCompactor, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir,Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Marble
  • Windows/Treatment: Blinds,Drapes
  • Year Built: 1996
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Listing Date: 2026-01-23T08:16:28.000-00:00
  • Pets Allowed: SizeLimit,Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, CableTv, MaintenanceStructure, Security, Trash
  • Taxes: 9000
  • Security Information: SecurityGuard, SmokeDetectors
  • Parking Description: Covered,Guest
  • Total Floors in Building: 31

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Atlantic 2 At The Point at Aventura?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

04/10/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$799.1K
Price
-5.87%
Change Rate
$365 ft2 / $3,928 m2
Price Per
02/26/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$848.9K
Price
-4.07%
Change Rate
$388 ft2 / $4,172 m2
Price Per
02/03/2026
Date
Price Increased
Event
$884.9K
Price
0.1%
Change Rate
$404 ft2 / $4,349 m2
Price Per
01/20/2026
Date
Listed
Event
$884K
Price
$404 ft2 / $4,345 m2
Price Per
Listed by Rosy LoferOne Sotheby's International Realty • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View