North Tower At The Point, 21205 NE 37th Ave #3103

700,0005%
$735,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,870
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
1
Size
1,870 SqFt (174 m2)
Price
$393/SqFt ($4,231/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1997
HOA
$2,070/MO
MLS Number
A11955503
View
Bay,Canal,Ocean
On Site
104 Days
Updated
27 Days ago
Page Views
0
Welcome to The Point in Aventura. This spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence offers a bright, open layout with a large kitchen and two private balconies—one with beautiful ocean views. The community provides resort-style amenities including three pools, a newly... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: StormSecurityShutters
  • View: Bay,Canal,Ocean
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, BreakfastArea, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, FirstFloorEntry, LivingDiningRoom, Pantry
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: Blinds
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Year Built Description: Resale
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
  • Middle School: Highland Oaks
  • Senior High School: Michael Krop
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 1
  • Listing Date: 2026-01-29T18:10:21.000-00:00
  • Pets Allowed: Conditional,Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas,Parking
  • Taxes: 11566
  • Security Information: DoorMan,LobbySecured
  • Parking Description: Guest,Valet
  • Total Floors in Building: 32

THINKING OF SELLING
IN North Tower At The Point at Aventura?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

04/10/2026
Date
Price Increased
Event
$735K
Price
5%
Change Rate
$393 ft2 / $4,231 m2
Price Per
03/04/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$700K
Price
-6.67%
Change Rate
$374 ft2 / $4,029 m2
Price Per
02/19/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$750K
Price
-4.94%
Change Rate
$401 ft2 / $4,317 m2
Price Per
01/29/2026
Date
Listed
Event
$789K
Price
$422 ft2 / $4,542 m2
Price Per
Listed by Natalie Abadi PAKeller Williams Elite Properties • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View