Lake Worth Town, 215 S Ocean Breeze

695,000-2.88%
$675,000
1,758
SqFt
Status
Active
Size
1,758 SqFt (163 m2)
Price
$384/SqFt ($4,133/m2)
Type
Multifamily
Built
1926
MLS Number
R11112281
View
Garden
On Site
289 Days
Updated
10 Days ago
Page Views
0
Cozy Lake Worth Duplex with Porch, Yard & Prime Location. Live just blocks from the beach and downtown in this charming Lake Worth Duplex that blends character with convenience. This 2-bedroom, 1-bath home features wood-look floors, high ceilings, and large w... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
    Bathrooms
      Exterior and Lot Features
      • Exterior Features: BuiltInBarbecue, Barbecue, OutdoorLivingArea
      • View: Garden
      Interior, Heating and Cooling
      • Heating Description: Central
      • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans
      Building and Construction
      • Floor Description: CeramicTile,Wood
      • Windows/Treatment: Blinds
      • Construction Type: Duplex
      • Year Built: 1926
      Waterfront and Water Access
      • Waterfront Frontage: No info
      School Information
        Other Property Info
        • Listing Date: 2025-08-01T14:50:39.000-00:00
        • Pets Allowed: NoPetRestrictions, Yes
        Taxes, Fees & More
        • Taxes: 11482
        • Total Floors in Building: 1
        • Total Units in Building: 3
        • Total Units in Complex: 2

THINKING OF SELLING
        IN Lake Worth Town at Lake Worth Beach?
        pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

        Price History

        04/05/2026
        Date
        Price Reduced
        Event
        $675K
        Price
        -2.88%
        Change Rate
        $384 ft2 / $4,133 m2
        Price Per
        01/26/2026
        Date
        Price Reduced
        Event
        $695K
        Price
        -2.8%
        Change Rate
        $395 ft2 / $4,255 m2
        Price Per
        10/30/2025
        Date
        Price Reduced
        Event
        $715K
        Price
        -2.72%
        Change Rate
        $407 ft2 / $4,378 m2
        Price Per
        08/01/2025
        Date
        Listed
        Event
        $735K
        Price
        $418 ft2 / $4,500 m2
        Price Per
        Listed by Benjamin SchwabKeyRenters South Florida • Buyer Agency Compensation .

        Listing Location & Street View
        MapStreet View