Dania Highlands, 217 SE 5th St

637,900-0.47%
$634,900
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,134
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
No info
Size
2,134 SqFt (198 m2)
Price
$298/SqFt ($3,202/m2)
Type
House
Built
1977
MLS Number
A11775723
View
Garden
On Site
410 Days
Updated
0 Days ago
Page Views
0
Prime Dania Beach location just minutes to the beach, Dania Pointe, and Fort Lauderdale—ideal for living or investing. Ideally located in the heart of Dania Beach, this property offers exceptional convenience with quick access to Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood Inte... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, StormSecurityShutters
  • View: Garden
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: Blinds, PlantationShutters
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Year Built Description: Effective Year Built
  • Style: Detached,OneStory
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: No info
    • Listing Date: 2025-04-02T15:58:30.000-00:00
    • Directions: South
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Taxes: 8838

Price History

    03/07/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $634.9K
    Price
    -0.47%
    Change Rate
    $298 ft2 / $3,202 m2
    Price Per
    01/29/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $637.9K
    Price
    -0.31%
    Change Rate
    $299 ft2 / $3,218 m2
    Price Per
    10/14/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $639.9K
    Price
    -3.03%
    Change Rate
    $300 ft2 / $3,228 m2
    Price Per
    10/03/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $659.9K
    Price
    -1.49%
    Change Rate
    $309 ft2 / $3,329 m2
    Price Per
    06/26/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $669.9K
    Price
    -2.19%
    Change Rate
    $314 ft2 / $3,379 m2
    Price Per
    05/16/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $684.9K
    Price
    -2.14%
    Change Rate
    $321 ft2 / $3,455 m2
    Price Per
    04/02/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $699.9K
    Price
    $328 ft2 / $3,530 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Jarrod GaylisPerfect Properties of Florida Real Estate • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View