Carolinda Park, 2241 NW 93rd Ter

1,232
SqFt
Status
Sold - Jul 02, 2025
Size
1,232 SqFt (114 m2)
Price
$357/SqFt ($3,844/m2)
Type
Multifamily
Built
1953
MLS Number
A11697239
On Site
536 Days
Updated
318 Days ago
Page Views
0
This FULLY remodeled duplex boasts two spacious 2/1 units, each with central air conditioning and separate electric meters. The property is perfectly situated for maximum rental income: Unit 1: 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, rented for $2,139/month under a current ye... Read more

Interior, Heating and Cooling
        • Heating Description: Central,Electric
        • Cooling Description: CentralAir,Electric
        Building and Construction
        • Floor Description: Tile
        • Year Built: 1953
        • Year Built Description: Resale
        Waterfront and Water Access
        • Waterfront Frontage: No info
        School Information
          Other Property Info
          • Listing Date: 2024-11-26T19:43:45.000-00:00
          Taxes, Fees & More
          • Taxes: 6250

THINKING OF SELLING
          IN Carolinda Park at West Little River?
          pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

          Price History

          07/02/2025
          Date
          Sold
          Event
          $440K
          Price
          0%
          Change Rate
          $357 ft2 / $3,844 m2
          Price Per
          05/08/2025
          Date
          Price Reduced
          Event
          $440K
          Price
          -4.33%
          Change Rate
          $357 ft2 / $3,844 m2
          Price Per
          05/08/2025
          Date
          Price Reduced
          Event
          $459.9K
          Price
          -2.13%
          Change Rate
          $373 ft2 / $4,018 m2
          Price Per
          03/05/2025
          Date
          Price Reduced
          Event
          $469.9K
          Price
          -1.05%
          Change Rate
          $381 ft2 / $4,106 m2
          Price Per
          01/14/2025
          Date
          Price Reduced
          Event
          $474.9K
          Price
          -0.86%
          Change Rate
          $385 ft2 / $4,149 m2
          Price Per
          12/15/2024
          Date
          Price Reduced
          Event
          $479K
          Price
          -4.01%
          Change Rate
          $389 ft2 / $4,185 m2
          Price Per
          11/20/2024
          Date
          Listed
          Event
          $499K
          Price
          $405 ft2 / $4,360 m2
          Price Per
          Listed by Mauricio JalilMJ Estates, Inc. • Buyer Agency Compensation .

          Listing Location & Street View
          MapStreet View