Alva Residential, 2295 Herzog Rd
House in Alva, FL 33920

485,000-2.06%
$460,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,136
SqFt
Status
Sold - May 29, 2025
Parking
3
Size
2,136 SqFt (198 m2)
Price
$215/SqFt ($2,318/m2)
Type
House
Built
1998
HOA
N/A
MLS Number
225002587
View
Trees/Woods
Updated
354 Days ago
Page Views
0
Discover Alva, Florida – Southwest Florida’s best kept secret! If you’re seeking privacy without sacrificing convenience, this property offers the perfect balance. Just under 10 minutes to dining, parks, shopping, and schools - it’s an ideal location for those... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
  • View: Trees/Woods
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Foyer, Multi Phone Lines, Pantry, Pull Down Stairs, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Equipment / Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Double Oven, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer, Water Treatment Owned
  • Heating Description: Central Electric
  • Cooling Description: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile, Vinyl
  • Windows/Treatment: No info
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Style: Ranch, Single Family
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 3
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: None
    • Taxes: 4138.3
    • Security Information: Smoke Detector(s)
    • Parking Description: Driveway Unpaved, Paved, RV-Boat, Attached
    • Total Floors in Building: 1
    • Total Units in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Alva Residential at Alva?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    03/29/2025
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $475K
    Price
    -2.06%
    Change Rate
    $222 ft2 / $2,394 m2
    Price Per
    03/13/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $485K
    Price
    -2%
    Change Rate
    $227 ft2 / $2,444 m2
    Price Per
    02/18/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $494.9K
    Price
    -1%
    Change Rate
    $232 ft2 / $2,494 m2
    Price Per
    01/09/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $499.9K
    Price
    $234 ft2 / $2,519 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Kristen FurbayExperience Real Estate Group L • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View