Melrose Cove, 2313 SW 126th Ave

779,900-3.85%
$749,900
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,902
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
2
Size
2,902 SqFt (270 m2)
Price
$258/SqFt ($2,782/m2)
Type
House
Built
2002
HOA
$140/MO
MLS Number
A11980921
View
Garden
On Site
67 Days
Updated
5 Days ago
Page Views
0
Motivated Seller in guard-gated community of Melrose Cove in West Miramar. This beautiful two-story home at 2313 SW 126th Ave offers over 2,900 sq. ft. of bright, open living space with soaring vaulted ceilings, an updated gourmet kitchen, and a layout designe... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Fence,Patio
  • View: Garden
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, ClosetCabinetry, FirstFloorEntry, KitchenIsland, Pantry, UpperLevelPrimary, VaultedCeilings, WalkInClosets, Attic
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: CeramicTile,Vinyl
  • Year Built: 2002
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Listing Date: 2026-03-11T13:43:42.000-00:00
  • Directions: Southwest
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Taxes: 8980
  • Security Information: SmokeDetectors
  • Parking Description: Attached, Driveway, Garage, GarageDoorOpener

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Melrose Cove at Miramar?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

05/11/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$749.9K
Price
-3.85%
Change Rate
$258 ft2 / $2,782 m2
Price Per
04/09/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$779.9K
Price
-0.65%
Change Rate
$269 ft2 / $2,893 m2
Price Per
03/11/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$785K
Price
-1.37%
Change Rate
$271 ft2 / $2,912 m2
Price Per
03/11/2026
Date
Listed
Event
$795.9K
Price
$274 ft2 / $2,952 m2
Price Per
Listed by Lilian CastroMy Realty Group, LLC. • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View