St Tropez On The Bay, 250 Sunny Isles Blvd #3-PH1

3
Beds
2
Baths
1,458
SqFt
Status
Sold - Sep 03, 2025
Parking
1
Size
1,458 SqFt (135 m2)
Price
$576/SqFt ($6,201/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
2010
HOA
$1,753/MO
MLS Number
R11071273
On Site
430 Days
Updated
72 Days ago
Page Views
0
St. Tropez on the Bay corner 3 bedroom/ 2 bathroom unit that offers not only a spacious living area but also boasts modern amenities and stunning views. With a fully furnished interior and a high-end kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances. The large balc... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
    Interior, Heating and Cooling
    • Interior Features: Bathtub, SplitBedrooms, SoakingTub, SeparateShower, WalkInClosets
    • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, FreeStandingFreezer, IceMaker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Heating Description: Central
    • Cooling Description: CentralAir
    Building and Construction
    • Year Built: 2010
    Waterfront and Water Access
    • Waterfront Frontage: No info
    School Information
      Other Property Info
      • Garage: 1
      • Listing Date: 2025-03-12T20:00:00.000-00:00
      • Directions: Southeast
      • Pets Allowed: Yes
      Taxes, Fees & More
      • Taxes: 11946.3
      • Security Information: GatedCommunity, SmokeDetectors
      • Parking Description: Garage
      • Total Floors in Building: 21

THINKING OF SELLING
      IN St Tropez On The Bay at Sunny Isles Beach?
      pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

      Price History

      09/03/2025
      Date
      Sold
      Event
      $840K
      Price
      0%
      Change Rate
      $576 ft2 / $6,201 m2
      Price Per
      06/17/2025
      Date
      Price Reduced
      Event
      $840K
      Price
      -5.56%
      Change Rate
      $576 ft2 / $6,201 m2
      Price Per
      06/17/2025
      Date
      Price Reduced
      Event
      $889.5K
      Price
      -0.61%
      Change Rate
      $610 ft2 / $6,567 m2
      Price Per
      06/01/2025
      Date
      Price Reduced
      Event
      $895K
      Price
      -0.22%
      Change Rate
      $614 ft2 / $6,608 m2
      Price Per
      05/27/2025
      Date
      Price Reduced
      Event
      $897K
      Price
      -0.22%
      Change Rate
      $615 ft2 / $6,622 m2
      Price Per
      05/20/2025
      Date
      Price Reduced
      Event
      $899K
      Price
      -1.75%
      Change Rate
      $617 ft2 / $6,637 m2
      Price Per
      04/21/2025
      Date
      Price Reduced
      Event
      $915K
      Price
      -1.08%
      Change Rate
      $628 ft2 / $6,755 m2
      Price Per
      03/13/2025
      Date
      Listed
      Event
      $925K
      Price
      $634 ft2 / $6,829 m2
      Price Per
      Listed by Maria OlskaiaRealty Investments Group LLC • Buyer Agency Compensation .

      Listing Location & Street View
      MapStreet View