Palms At Vanderbilt Beach, 260 Southbay Dr #107
Condo in Naples, FL 34108

1
Beds
1
Baths
592
SqFt
Status
Sold - May 08, 2026
Parking
No info
Size
592 SqFt (55 m2)
Price
$787/SqFt ($8,473/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1985
HOA
N/A
MLS Number
225082030
View
Partial Bay
Updated
6 Days ago
Page Views
0
Start and end every day at the beach when you live at this stunning residence right next to The Ritz-Carlton, offering rare seven-day minimum rentals and the freedom to enjoy income potential and a coastal retreat. Near the sand, this beautifully upgraded, tur... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 1
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Screened Balcony, Outdoor Shower
  • View: Partial Bay
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Fire Sprinkler, Smoke Detectors
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central Electric
  • Cooling Description: Central Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: No info
  • Construction Type: No info
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Style: Mid Rise (4-7)
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: Insurance, Lawn/Land Maintenance, Legal/Accounting, Pest Control Exterior, Reserve, Sewer, Street Lights, Street Maintenance, Trash Removal, Water
  • Taxes: 3340.69
  • Security Information: Fire Sprinkler System, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Parking Description: 1 Assigned, Paved, Under Bldg Open, Detached Carport
  • Total Floors in Building: 1
  • Total Units in Building: 28

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Palms At Vanderbilt Beach at Naples?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

05/08/2026
Date
Sold
Event
$466K
Price
0%
Change Rate
$787 ft2 / $8,473 m2
Price Per
03/13/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$466K
Price
-2.08%
Change Rate
$787 ft2 / $8,473 m2
Price Per
03/13/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$475.9K
Price
-2.38%
Change Rate
$804 ft2 / $8,653 m2
Price Per
02/24/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$487.5K
Price
-2.4%
Change Rate
$823 ft2 / $8,864 m2
Price Per
02/04/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$499.5K
Price
-13.13%
Change Rate
$844 ft2 / $9,082 m2
Price Per
01/27/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$575K
Price
-1.71%
Change Rate
$971 ft2 / $10,455 m2
Price Per
01/12/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$585K
Price
-2.48%
Change Rate
$988 ft2 / $10,637 m2
Price Per
12/29/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$599.9K
Price
-2.46%
Change Rate
$1,013 ft2 / $10,908 m2
Price Per
12/03/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$615K
Price
$1,039 ft2 / $11,182 m2
Price Per
Listed by Jamie ChangPremier Sotheby's Int'l Realty • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View