The Estates Of Silverlake, 2600 SW 23rd Cranbrook Dr

3
Beds
2
Baths
1,894
SqFt
Status
Sold - Jan 16, 2026
Parking
2
Size
1,894 SqFt (176 m2)
Price
$248/SqFt ($2,671/m2)
Type
House
Built
1981
HOA
$365/MO
MLS Number
F10509436
View
Other
On Site
336 Days
Updated
19 Days ago
Page Views
0
Beautiful home in desirable Estates of Silverlake! Price Drastically Reduced ! Prime location, 24HR Gated community. HOA includes cable + HBO. A stunning and spacious Clubhouse, pool, playground and sport courts; including pickleball. Gorgeous Family home w... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • View: Other
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BreakfastArea, Bathtub, DualSinks, KitchenDiningCombo, LivingDiningRoom, MainLevelPrimary, SoakingTub, SeparateShower
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, IceMaker, Microwave, Refrigerator, WaterHeater, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans, Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: CeramicTile,Laminate
  • Year Built: 1981
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 2
    • Listing Date: 2025-06-15T20:00:00.000-00:00
    • Directions: West
    • Pets Allowed: NumberLimit,Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Taxes: 2940
    • Real Estate Taxes: 432579
    • Security Information: GatedCommunity, SmokeDetectors
    • Parking Description: Driveway, Garage, GarageDoorOpener
    • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN The Estates Of Silverlake at Boynton Beach?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    01/16/2026
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $470K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $248 ft2 / $2,671 m2
    Price Per
    10/03/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $470K
    Price
    -0.95%
    Change Rate
    $248 ft2 / $2,671 m2
    Price Per
    10/03/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $474.5K
    Price
    -0.29%
    Change Rate
    $251 ft2 / $2,697 m2
    Price Per
    09/22/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $475.9K
    Price
    -2.86%
    Change Rate
    $251 ft2 / $2,705 m2
    Price Per
    09/04/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $489.9K
    Price
    -1.92%
    Change Rate
    $259 ft2 / $2,784 m2
    Price Per
    07/31/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $499.5K
    Price
    -4.95%
    Change Rate
    $264 ft2 / $2,839 m2
    Price Per
    07/08/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $525.5K
    Price
    -0.76%
    Change Rate
    $277 ft2 / $2,987 m2
    Price Per
    07/03/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $529.5K
    Price
    -1.85%
    Change Rate
    $280 ft2 / $3,009 m2
    Price Per
    06/23/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $539.5K
    Price
    -3.57%
    Change Rate
    $285 ft2 / $3,066 m2
    Price Per
    06/16/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $559.5K
    Price
    -3.45%
    Change Rate
    $295 ft2 / $3,180 m2
    Price Per
    06/16/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $579.5K
    Price
    $306 ft2 / $3,293 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Eric MauroO.I.L Commercial Realty • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View