269 NE 110th Ter

559,000-1.79%
$549,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,452
SqFt
Status
Backup
A backup offer is when a home seller has accepted an offer from a buyer, but is still accepting offers from other buyers. Sellers state that they are accepting backup offers if they think the current offer may fall through.
Size
1,452 SqFt (135 m2)
Price
$378/SqFt ($4,070/m2)
Type
House
Built
1961
MLS Number
F10543474
View
Garden
On Site
111 Days
Updated
0 Days ago
Page Views
0
LOCATION MEANS EVERYTHING! Charming and move in ready 3bed/2bath home with an additional 1bed/1bath with separate entrance for additional income. The home offers nearly 1500 sq ft of well designed living space. Features include an updated kitchen, upgraded ... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • View: Garden
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: ClosetCabinetry, MainLevelPrimary, SplitBedrooms, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, IceMaker, Microwave, Refrigerator, WaterHeater, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans, Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 1961
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
  • Elementary School: Hubert O. Sibley K-8 Academy
  • Middle School: Norman S. Edelcup / Sunny Isles Beach
  • Senior High School: Miami Edison
Other Property Info
  • Listing Date: 2026-01-25T22:20:09.000-00:00
  • Directions: South
  • Pets Allowed: NoPetRestrictions, Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Taxes: 6966
  • Real Estate Taxes: 376248
  • Security Information: SmokeDetectors
  • Parking Description: Driveway
  • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
IN at Unincorporated Dade County?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

04/17/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$549K
Price
-1.79%
Change Rate
$378 ft2 / $4,070 m2
Price Per
03/17/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$559K
Price
-8.21%
Change Rate
$385 ft2 / $4,144 m2
Price Per
02/17/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$609K
Price
-6.16%
Change Rate
$419 ft2 / $4,515 m2
Price Per
01/26/2026
Date
Listed
Event
$649K
Price
$447 ft2 / $4,811 m2
Price Per
Listed by Gina LueckUnited Realty Group Inc • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View