Cape Coral, 2720 1st Pl

339,000-2.95%
$329,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,837
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
2
Size
1,837 SqFt (171 m2)
Price
$179/SqFt ($1,928/m2)
Type
House
Built
2005
HOA
N/A
MLS Number
225070439
View
Landscaped Area
Updated
17 Days ago
Page Views
0
Welcome to your future home in paradise! This stunning 4bedroom, 2bath is nestled on a quiet corner lot in a friendly neighborhood. Adventuring inside you will be amazed by the open concept with infinite amount of natural lighting. You can enjoy morning coffee... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Open Porch/Lanai, Screened Lanai/Porch
  • View: Landscaped Area
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Foyer, Multi Phone Lines, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Equipment / Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central Electric
  • Cooling Description: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric, Exhaust Fan
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet, Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: No info
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Style: Single Family
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 2
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: None
    • Taxes: 3015.85
    • Security Information: Smoke Detector(s)
    • Parking Description: Attached
    • Total Floors in Building: 1
    • Total Units in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Cape Coral at Cape Coral?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    04/30/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $329K
    Price
    -2.95%
    Change Rate
    $179 ft2 / $1,928 m2
    Price Per
    02/19/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $339K
    Price
    -2.87%
    Change Rate
    $185 ft2 / $1,986 m2
    Price Per
    11/14/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $349K
    Price
    -0.26%
    Change Rate
    $190 ft2 / $2,045 m2
    Price Per
    10/05/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $349.9K
    Price
    -2.78%
    Change Rate
    $190 ft2 / $2,050 m2
    Price Per
    09/11/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $359.9K
    Price
    $196 ft2 / $2,109 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Steven KolenoBeycome of Florida LLC • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View