Aquarius, 2751 S Ocean Dr #S208

525,000-5.14%
$498,000
2
Beds
21/2
Baths
1,868
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
1
Size
1,868 SqFt (174 m2)
Price
$267/SqFt ($2,870/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1974
HOA
$1,667/MO
MLS Number
A11926774
View
Ocean,Other
On Site
161 Days
Updated
0 Days ago
Page Views
0
Spacious and bright 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath corner residence in Aquarius, an oceanfront building on Hollywood Beach. This home is on the 2nd floor, which means quick and easy access without waiting for elevators. With 1,868 sf of living space, this is the large... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Deck,Other
  • View: Ocean,Other
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Bidet, BedroomOnMainLevel, BreakfastArea, SecondFloorEntry, Elevator, FirstFloorEntry, KitchenDiningCombo, SeparateShower
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Year Built Description: Resale
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
  • Elementary School: Hollywood Centl
  • Senior High School: Hallandale High
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 1
  • Listing Date: 2025-12-08T16:47:42.000-00:00
  • Pets Allowed: No,PetRestrictions
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: Amenities,Parking
  • Taxes: 14619
  • Security Information: DoorMan
  • Parking Description: OneSpace,Valet
  • Total Floors in Building: 19

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Aquarius at Hollywood?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

03/23/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$498K
Price
-5.14%
Change Rate
$267 ft2 / $2,870 m2
Price Per
03/05/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$525K
Price
-4.2%
Change Rate
$281 ft2 / $3,025 m2
Price Per
01/26/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$548K
Price
-0.18%
Change Rate
$293 ft2 / $3,158 m2
Price Per
12/07/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$549K
Price
$294 ft2 / $3,164 m2
Price Per
Listed by Olga Zaurova, PABig International Realty, Inc. • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View