Regency Of Palm Beach, 2760 S Ocean Blvd #417

869,000-2.3%
$849,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,358
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
No info
Size
1,358 SqFt (126 m2)
Price
$625/SqFt ($6,729/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1969
HOA
$2,488/MO
MLS Number
R11159243
View
Garden, Intercoastal, Pool
On Site
103 Days
Updated
27 Days ago
Page Views
0
EXQUISITELY RENOVATED | INTRACOASTAL VIEWS | RARE POOLSIDE CABANA #14 Impeccably renovated 2BR/2BA residence with sweeping Intracoastal and sunset views, plus private deeded beach access via a secure path (locked with code for exclusive privacy). Floor-to-ce... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, OutdoorLivingArea, OutdoorShower
  • View: Garden, Intercoastal, Pool
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: ClosetCabinetry, DualSinks, LivingDiningRoom, SplitBedrooms, Storage, SeparateShower, TubShower, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, Microwave, WaterHeater
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Year Built: 1969
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
  • Elementary School: Palm Beach Public
  • Senior High School: Forest Hill
Other Property Info
  • Garage: No info
  • Listing Date: 2026-01-29T19:00:00.000-00:00
  • Directions: West
  • Pets Allowed: NumberLimit, PetRestrictions, SizeLimit, Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, CableTv, Insurance, MaintenanceGrounds, PestControl, Sewer, Security, Trash, Water
  • Taxes: 7201.89
  • Security Information: SecuritySystem, ClosedCircuitCameras, LobbySecured
  • Parking Description: Assigned
  • Total Floors in Building: 5

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Regency Of Palm Beach at Palm Beach?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

04/04/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$849K
Price
-2.3%
Change Rate
$625 ft2 / $6,729 m2
Price Per
03/12/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$869K
Price
-2.91%
Change Rate
$640 ft2 / $6,888 m2
Price Per
03/04/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$895K
Price
-4.58%
Change Rate
$659 ft2 / $7,094 m2
Price Per
02/17/2026
Date
Listed
Event
$938K
Price
$691 ft2 / $7,435 m2
Price Per
Listed by Elizabeth HoadleyPurely Palm Beach Real Estate LLC • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View