Murry Hills, 2840 Cynthia Ln #204

104,900-3.81%
$100,900
1
Beds
1
Baths
734
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
No info
Size
734 SqFt (68 m2)
Price
$137/SqFt ($1,480/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1977
HOA
$421/MO
MLS Number
R11056171
View
Other
On Site
472 Days
Updated
20 Days ago
Page Views
0
Located on the 2nd floor, this beautiful and freshly painted 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom condo offers a renovated and bright space. Featuring updated bathroom, a bright kitchen with a window, and stylish wood-like floors, this home provides both comfort and elegance... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 1
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • View: Other
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: None,TubShower
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, ElectricRange, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Laminate
  • Year Built: 1977
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: No info
    • Listing Date: 2025-01-26T19:00:00.000-00:00
    • Directions: South
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, MaintenanceGrounds
    • Taxes: 1780
    • Parking Description: Assigned
    • Total Floors in Building: 2

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Murry Hills at Lake Worth Beach?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    04/08/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $100.9K
    Price
    -3.81%
    Change Rate
    $137 ft2 / $1,480 m2
    Price Per
    02/17/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $104.9K
    Price
    -12.51%
    Change Rate
    $143 ft2 / $1,538 m2
    Price Per
    11/17/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $119.9K
    Price
    -4%
    Change Rate
    $163 ft2 / $1,758 m2
    Price Per
    01/27/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $124.9K
    Price
    $170 ft2 / $1,832 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Norma Mujles-CarterAntorcha Real Estate Group LLC • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View