Artech Residences At Aventura, 2950 NE 188th St #312

759,000-3.16%
$735,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,552
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
2
Size
1,552 SqFt (144 m2)
Price
$474/SqFt ($5,098/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
2008
HOA
$1,917/MO
MLS Number
A11870851
View
Canal
On Site
256 Days
Updated
4 Days ago
Page Views
0
Modern waterfront living at Artech Residences in Aventura. This bright two-story loft-style condo offers 1,552 sq ft with soaring ceilings, floor-to-ceiling windows, and a flexible open layout rarely found in the Aventura condo market. The residence features 2... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: SecurityHighImpactDoors, TennisCourts
  • View: Canal
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Elevator, Other, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, IceMaker, Microwave
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Other
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Year Built Description: Resale
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
  • Elementary School: Aventura Waterways
  • Middle School: Highland Oaks
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Listing Date: 2025-09-02T16:50:34.000-00:00
  • Pets Allowed: Conditional,Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: Amenities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Taxes: 7975
  • Security Information: DoorMan, ElevatorSecured, LobbySecured, FireSprinklerSystem
  • Parking Description: TwoOrMoreSpaces, GarageDoorOpener
  • Total Floors in Building: 9

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Artech Residences At Aventura at Aventura?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

03/06/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$735K
Price
-3.16%
Change Rate
$474 ft2 / $5,098 m2
Price Per
03/02/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$759K
Price
-3.31%
Change Rate
$489 ft2 / $5,264 m2
Price Per
01/08/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$785K
Price
-1.75%
Change Rate
$506 ft2 / $5,444 m2
Price Per
11/25/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$799K
Price
-3.15%
Change Rate
$515 ft2 / $5,542 m2
Price Per
09/02/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$825K
Price
$532 ft2 / $5,722 m2
Price Per
Listed by Anat PeretsThe Corcoran Group • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View