3000 Island Boulevard, 3000 Island Blvd #1201

835,000-10.18%
$750,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,690
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
2
Size
1,690 SqFt (157 m2)
Price
$444/SqFt ($4,777/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1988
HOA
$2,407/MO
MLS Number
A11694841
View
Bay, Intercoastal, Ocean
On Site
548 Days
Updated
83 Days ago
Page Views
0
LIVE THE FIVE STAR RESORT LIFESTYLE ON WILLIAMS ISLAND IN THE 3000 BUILDING! THE BEST TRUE TWO-BED, TWO-BATH FLOOR PLAN IN THE BUILDING. The KITCHEN is completely renovated and the floor has FABULOUS VIEWS EAST TO INTRACOASTAL, THE ATLANTIC OCEAN & CITY LIGHTS... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: SecurityHighImpactDoors, Porch, TennisCourts
  • View: Bay, Intercoastal, Ocean
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BuiltInFeatures, ClosetCabinetry, FirstFloorEntry, GardenTubRomanTub, SittingAreaInPrimary, Bar, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal
  • Heating Description: Central, Electric, HeatPump
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Marble
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Year Built Description: Resale
  • Style: HighRise
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 2
    • Listing Date: 2024-11-16T09:52:04.000-00:00
    • Pets Allowed: SizeLimit,Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: AssociationManagement, Amenities, CommonAreas, CableTv, MaintenanceGrounds, MaintenanceStructure, Parking, Pools, RecreationFacilities, ReserveFund
    • Taxes: 6690
    • Security Information: DoorMan, SecuredGarageParking, LobbySecured, FireSprinklerSystem
    • Parking Description: TwoOrMoreSpaces, Valet
    • Total Floors in Building: 31

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN 3000 Island Boulevard at Aventura?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    02/24/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $750K
    Price
    -10.18%
    Change Rate
    $444 ft2 / $4,777 m2
    Price Per
    08/31/2025
    Date
    Price Increased
    Event
    $835K
    Price
    10.16%
    Change Rate
    $494 ft2 / $5,318 m2
    Price Per
    12/21/2024
    Date
    Price Increased
    Event
    $758K
    Price
    8.6%
    Change Rate
    $449 ft2 / $4,828 m2
    Price Per
    11/15/2024
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $698K
    Price
    $413 ft2 / $4,446 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Karen Benzaquen KleinRKC Realty LLC • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View