Park Pointe, 3022 Lucerne Park Dr
Townhouse in Greenacres, FL 33467

334,900-5.94%
$315,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
1
Size
1,800 SqFt (167 m2)
Price
$175/SqFt ($1,884/m2)
Type
Townhouse
Built
1988
HOA
$793/MO
MLS Number
F10484190
View
Garden
On Site
468 Days
Updated
11 Days ago
Page Views
0
Price Reduction! This beautifully updated over 55, 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo combines modern style and comfort. Featuring a spacious open floor plan with fresh finishes throughout, this home is perfect for those seeking a move-in ready space. The fully renov... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: Garden
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BuiltInFeatures, DualSinks, EntranceFoyer, EatInKitchen, LivingDiningRoom, CustomMirrors, Pantry, SplitBedrooms, UpperLevelPrimary, VaultedCeilings, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, WaterHeater, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir,Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet,Wood
  • Construction Type: Townhouse
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Style: SplitLevel
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 1
    • Listing Date: 2025-02-03T15:34:07.000-00:00
    • Directions: Northeast
    • Pets Allowed: BreedRestrictions, Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, Insurance, Pools, Roof, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Taxes: 3642
    • Security Information: Other,SmokeDetectors
    • Parking Description: Attached, Deeded, Garage, GarageDoorOpener
    • Total Floors in Building: 2

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Park Pointe at Greenacres?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    05/06/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $315K
    Price
    -5.94%
    Change Rate
    $175 ft2 / $1,884 m2
    Price Per
    05/04/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $334.9K
    Price
    -2.33%
    Change Rate
    $186 ft2 / $2,003 m2
    Price Per
    04/05/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $342.9K
    Price
    -2.03%
    Change Rate
    $191 ft2 / $2,051 m2
    Price Per
    03/05/2025
    Date
    Price Increased
    Event
    $350K
    Price
    2.94%
    Change Rate
    $194 ft2 / $2,093 m2
    Price Per
    02/03/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $340K
    Price
    $189 ft2 / $2,033 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Alice IrvingThe Nice Agent Co • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View