Sands On The Ocean, 3100 N Highway A1a #Ph-C3

599,000-4.84%
$570,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,281
SqFt
Status
Sold - Jun 03, 2025
Parking
1
Size
1,281 SqFt (119 m2)
Price
$445/SqFt ($4,790/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1983
HOA
$1,262/MO
MLS Number
R11004385
View
Intercoastal,Ocean
On Site
672 Days
Updated
10 Days ago
Page Views
0
Amazing sunrises and beautiful sunsets, all yours from this updated oceanfront condo with coveted PRIVATE GARAGE! Two balconies, on the East and West = Stunning views! Gorgeous condo updates including new A/C, water heater, and appliances. All Impact windows, ... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: Intercoastal,Ocean
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BuiltInFeatures, DualSinks, EntranceFoyer, KitchenIsland, LivingDiningRoom, Storage, SeparateShower, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, WaterHeater, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir,Electric
Building and Construction
  • Windows/Treatment: Blinds,Sliding
  • Year Built: 1983
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 1
    • Listing Date: 2024-07-15T13:44:48.000-00:00
    • Directions: East
    • Pets Allowed: NumberLimit, PetRestrictions, SizeLimit, Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, CableTv, Insurance, MaintenanceGrounds, Sewer, Trash, Water, Internet
    • Taxes: 4400.14
    • Security Information: SecuritySystem, GatedCommunity, SmokeDetectors
    • Parking Description: Detached,Garage,Open
    • Total Floors in Building: 16

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Sands On The Ocean at Fort Pierce?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    06/03/2025
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $570K
    Price
    -4.84%
    Change Rate
    $445 ft2 / $4,790 m2
    Price Per
    04/21/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $599K
    Price
    -3.23%
    Change Rate
    $468 ft2 / $5,033 m2
    Price Per
    03/19/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $619K
    Price
    -0.15%
    Change Rate
    $483 ft2 / $5,201 m2
    Price Per
    03/02/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $619.9K
    Price
    -0.5%
    Change Rate
    $484 ft2 / $5,209 m2
    Price Per
    02/27/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $623K
    Price
    -0.16%
    Change Rate
    $486 ft2 / $5,235 m2
    Price Per
    02/07/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $624K
    Price
    -0.16%
    Change Rate
    $487 ft2 / $5,243 m2
    Price Per
    12/01/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $625K
    Price
    -3.09%
    Change Rate
    $488 ft2 / $5,252 m2
    Price Per
    11/28/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $644.9K
    Price
    -0.77%
    Change Rate
    $503 ft2 / $5,419 m2
    Price Per
    07/16/2024
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $649.9K
    Price
    $507 ft2 / $5,461 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Mary ZuverCoastal Breeze Realty Corp • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View