The Atrium At Aventura, 3131 NE 188th St #1-609

633,900-6.14%
$595,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,241
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
2
Size
1,241 SqFt (115 m2)
Price
$479/SqFt ($5,161/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
2007
HOA
$1,235/MO
MLS Number
A11618463
View
None,Other
On Site
676 Days
Updated
12 Days ago
Page Views
0
Experience MODERN LUXURY in this Beautiful 2/2 condo w/split floor plan in Boutique Waterfront Condo with travertine floors, large balcony, SS appliances, granite countertops, Washer & Dryer,5 stars amenities such as pool, jacuzzi, kids play area, gym, sauna,... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, SecurityHighImpactDoors
  • View: None,Other
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Bidet, BedroomOnMainLevel, ClosetCabinetry, DualSinks, EatInKitchen, TubShower, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: BuiltInOven, Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir,Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet,CeramicTile
  • Windows/Treatment: ImpactGlass
  • Year Built: 2007
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Listing Date: 2024-07-06T16:10:13.000-00:00
  • Pets Allowed: SizeLimit,Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: Amenities, CableTv, MaintenanceGrounds, MaintenanceStructure, Parking
  • Taxes: 5680
  • Security Information: LobbySecured, SecurityGuard
  • Parking Description: Attached, Covered, Garage, TwoOrMoreSpaces, Valet
  • Total Floors in Building: 12

THINKING OF SELLING
IN The Atrium At Aventura at Aventura?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

03/03/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$595K
Price
-6.14%
Change Rate
$479 ft2 / $5,161 m2
Price Per
06/03/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$633.9K
Price
-0.78%
Change Rate
$511 ft2 / $5,498 m2
Price Per
10/30/2024
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$638.9K
Price
-0.02%
Change Rate
$515 ft2 / $5,542 m2
Price Per
07/26/2024
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$639K
Price
-0.16%
Change Rate
$515 ft2 / $5,542 m2
Price Per
07/05/2024
Date
Listed
Event
$640K
Price
$516 ft2 / $5,551 m2
Price Per
Listed by Alessandro SalamoneEXP Realty LLC • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View