Marco Highlands, 316 3rd Ave

749,900-2%
$675,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,474
SqFt
Status
Sold - Jun 04, 2025
Parking
2
Size
1,474 SqFt (137 m2)
Price
$458/SqFt ($4,929/m2)
Type
House
Built
1976
HOA
N/A
MLS Number
224096748
View
Pool/Club, Trees/Woods
Updated
347 Days ago
Page Views
0
Located on a quiet Cul-de-sac this 3 bed 2 bath inland home with a pool is perfect for a full time home or vacation residence. New Hurricane impact doors and windows installed in Nov 2024 for maximum protection, energy efficiency and lower insurance (cost was ... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
  • View: Pool/Club, Trees/Woods
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Custom Mirrors
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central Electric, Heat Pump
  • Cooling Description: Central Electric, Heat Pump
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: No info
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Style: Ranch, Single Family
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 2
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: None
    • Taxes: 3473.49
    • Security Information: Smoke Detector(s)
    • Parking Description: Attached
    • Total Floors in Building: 1
    • Total Units in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Marco Highlands at Marco Island?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    04/03/2025
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $734.9K
    Price
    -2%
    Change Rate
    $499 ft2 / $5,367 m2
    Price Per
    03/25/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $749.9K
    Price
    -4.46%
    Change Rate
    $509 ft2 / $5,476 m2
    Price Per
    03/03/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $784.9K
    Price
    -1.76%
    Change Rate
    $532 ft2 / $5,732 m2
    Price Per
    11/28/2024
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $799K
    Price
    $542 ft2 / $5,835 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Emily PetersPremiere Plus Realty Company • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View