BellaSera, 3187 Streng Ln

4
Beds
3
Baths
2,596
SqFt
Status
Sold - Jul 25, 2025
Parking
3
Size
2,596 SqFt (241 m2)
Price
$275/SqFt ($2,965/m2)
Type
House
Built
2022
HOA
$303/MO
MLS Number
R11034687
View
Garden
On Site
557 Days
Updated
91 Days ago
Page Views
0
This RARE 1/3-acre homesite is nestled in the prestigious estate section of Bellasera, featuring a unique, single-story great room design that is ideal for those who love to entertain. Enjoy fresh fruit from your own papaya & cogshall mango trees, adding a tro... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorLivingArea, RoomForPool
  • View: Garden
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BreakfastBar, BreakfastArea, Bathtub, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, DualSinks, EntranceFoyer, EatInKitchen, GardenTubRomanTub, HighCeilings, MainLevelPrimary, Pantry, SplitBedrooms, SoakingTub, SeparateShower, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, WaterHeater, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir,Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet
  • Windows/Treatment: Blinds, Drapes, Metal, SingleHung, Sliding
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Style: Mediterranean
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 3
    • Listing Date: 2024-11-05T19:00:00.000-00:00
    • Directions: Southeast
    • Pets Allowed: BreedRestrictions, PetRestrictions, Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, RecreationFacilities
    • Taxes: 10446.4
    • Security Information: GatedWithGuard, GatedCommunity, SmokeDetectors
    • Parking Description: Attached, Driveway, Garage, GarageDoorOpener
    • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN BellaSera at Royal Palm Beach?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    07/25/2025
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $715K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $275 ft2 / $2,965 m2
    Price Per
    05/17/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $715K
    Price
    -1.38%
    Change Rate
    $275 ft2 / $2,965 m2
    Price Per
    05/17/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $725K
    Price
    -3.33%
    Change Rate
    $279 ft2 / $3,006 m2
    Price Per
    02/21/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $750K
    Price
    -2.6%
    Change Rate
    $289 ft2 / $3,110 m2
    Price Per
    01/26/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $770K
    Price
    -1.91%
    Change Rate
    $297 ft2 / $3,193 m2
    Price Per
    12/27/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $785K
    Price
    -0.63%
    Change Rate
    $302 ft2 / $3,255 m2
    Price Per
    12/05/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $790K
    Price
    -1.86%
    Change Rate
    $304 ft2 / $3,276 m2
    Price Per
    11/06/2024
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $805K
    Price
    $310 ft2 / $3,338 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Harold WellmanBerkshire Hathaway Florida Realty • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View