South Seas West Tower 2, 320 Seaview Ct #805

2
Beds
2
Baths
1,070
SqFt
Status
Sold - Aug 19, 2025
Parking
1
Size
1,070 SqFt (99 m2)
Price
$595/SqFt ($6,408/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1981
HOA
N/A
MLS Number
225021135
View
Bay, City, Gulf, Gulf and Bay, Water
Updated
271 Days ago
Page Views
0
Gorgeous ocean and island views from every room from this updated condominium right on the beach. Crown molding, tile throughout, custom made kitchen with granite countertops, tray ceiling and recess lighting. California closets, convenient walking showers in ... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Dock Lease, Elec Avail at dock, Water Avail at Dock, Balcony, Open Porch/Lanai, Storage
  • View: Bay, City, Gulf, Gulf and Bay, Water
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Foyer, Smoke Detectors, Tray Ceiling(s), Window Coverings
  • Equipment / Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Heating Description: Central Electric
  • Cooling Description: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: Window Coverings
  • Construction Type: No info
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Style: High Rise (8+)
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 1
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: Cable, Insurance, Internet/WiFi Access, Laundry Facilities, Lawn/Land Maintenance, Manager, Pest Control Exterior, Rec Facilities, Reserve, Security, Sewer, Street Lights, Trash Removal, Water
    • Taxes: 5190.82
    • Security Information: Smoke Detector(s), Gated Community
    • Parking Description: Common, Covered, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Under Bldg Open, Attached
    • Total Floors in Building: 1
    • Total Units in Building: 215

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN South Seas West Tower 2 at Marco Island?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    08/19/2025
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $637K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $595 ft2 / $6,408 m2
    Price Per
    07/11/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $637K
    Price
    -5.63%
    Change Rate
    $595 ft2 / $6,408 m2
    Price Per
    07/11/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $675K
    Price
    -3.57%
    Change Rate
    $631 ft2 / $6,790 m2
    Price Per
    06/09/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $700K
    Price
    -3.45%
    Change Rate
    $654 ft2 / $7,042 m2
    Price Per
    04/05/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $725K
    Price
    -3.2%
    Change Rate
    $678 ft2 / $7,293 m2
    Price Per
    03/09/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $749K
    Price
    -4.59%
    Change Rate
    $700 ft2 / $7,535 m2
    Price Per
    02/27/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $785K
    Price
    $734 ft2 / $7,897 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Angelica AndrewsPremier Sotheby's Int'l Realty • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View