745,000-12.75%
$580,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,161
SqFt
Status
Sold - May 28, 2025
Parking
No info
Size
1,161 SqFt (108 m2)
Price
$500/SqFt ($5,377/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1981
HOA
N/A
MLS Number
224035990
View
Gulf, Mangroves
Updated
354 Days ago
Page Views
0
Rarely available end unit! Lots of windows offer plenty of sunshine and views. Kitchen has been opened up and features custom cabinetry with soft close doors, granite counter tops, and Stainless appliances. Custom pull out pantry. Bathrooms have also been upda... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Dock Lease, Open Porch/Lanai
  • View: Gulf, Mangroves
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Smoke Detectors, Window Coverings
  • Equipment / Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven
  • Heating Description: Central Electric
  • Cooling Description: Central Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet, Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: Window Coverings
  • Construction Type: No info
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Style: High Rise (8+)
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: No info
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: Cable, Insurance, Internet/WiFi Access, Lawn/Land Maintenance, Pest Control Exterior, Pest Control Interior, Rec Facilities, Reserve, Security, Sewer, Street Lights, Trash Removal, Water
    • Taxes: 6003.03
    • Security Information: Smoke Detector(s), Gated Community
    • Parking Description: Common, Covered
    • Total Floors in Building: 1
    • Total Units in Building: 215

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN South Seas West Tower 2 at Marco Island?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    01/24/2025
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $650K
    Price
    -12.75%
    Change Rate
    $560 ft2 / $6,026 m2
    Price Per
    12/28/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $745K
    Price
    -6.7%
    Change Rate
    $642 ft2 / $6,907 m2
    Price Per
    05/11/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $798.5K
    Price
    -4.37%
    Change Rate
    $688 ft2 / $7,403 m2
    Price Per
    04/24/2024
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $835K
    Price
    $719 ft2 / $7,742 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Sandi Sims-Ramage, PAJohn R Wood Properties • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View