BellaSera, 3212 Klays Ct

5
Beds
3
Baths
2,385
SqFt
Status
Sold - Feb 16, 2026
Parking
2
Size
2,385 SqFt (222 m2)
Price
$245/SqFt ($2,640/m2)
Type
House
Built
2019
HOA
$303/MO
MLS Number
R11087292
View
Garden
On Site
378 Days
Updated
9 Days ago
Page Views
0
Welcome to this beautiful 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom home located on a quiet cul-de-sac in the heart of Royal Palm Beach. Built in 2019, this spacious home features a bright and open layout, perfect for modern living. The first floor includes a generously sized fam... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 5
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorLivingArea, RoomForPool
  • View: Garden
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BreakfastBar, BuiltInFeatures, Bathtub, DualSinks, EntranceFoyer, GardenTubRomanTub, KitchenDiningCombo, Pantry, SplitBedrooms, SoakingTub, SeparateShower, UpperLevelPrimary, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, FreeStandingFreezer, Disposal, IceMaker, Microwave, Refrigerator, SolarHotWater, WaterHeater, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central, Electric, Solar
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans, Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet,CeramicTile
  • Windows/Treatment: Blinds,Sliding
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Style: Mediterranean
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
  • Elementary School: Royal Palm Beach (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Crestwood
  • Senior High School: Royal Palm Beach
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Listing Date: 2025-05-03T09:32:59.000-00:00
  • Directions: North
  • Pets Allowed: NumberLimit, PetRestrictions, Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, RecreationFacilities
  • Taxes: 5042.59
  • Security Information: GatedCommunity, SmokeDetectors
  • Parking Description: Attached, Garage, GarageDoorOpener
  • Total Floors in Building: 2

THINKING OF SELLING
IN BellaSera at Royal Palm Beach?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

02/16/2026
Date
Sold
Event
$585K
Price
0%
Change Rate
$245 ft2 / $2,640 m2
Price Per
12/18/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$585K
Price
-2.48%
Change Rate
$245 ft2 / $2,640 m2
Price Per
12/17/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$599.9K
Price
-4%
Change Rate
$252 ft2 / $2,707 m2
Price Per
11/12/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$624.9K
Price
-3.85%
Change Rate
$262 ft2 / $2,820 m2
Price Per
08/02/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$649.9K
Price
-3.7%
Change Rate
$272 ft2 / $2,933 m2
Price Per
06/29/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$674.9K
Price
-2.17%
Change Rate
$283 ft2 / $3,046 m2
Price Per
06/09/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$689.9K
Price
-1.43%
Change Rate
$289 ft2 / $3,114 m2
Price Per
05/03/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$699.9K
Price
$293 ft2 / $3,159 m2
Price Per
Listed by Ryan JenningsKeller Williams Realty - Welli • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View