Moody River Estates, 3240 Banyon Hollow Loop

4
Beds
41/2
Baths
3,496
SqFt
Status
Sold - Oct 27, 2025
Parking
3
Size
3,496 SqFt (325 m2)
Price
$154/SqFt ($1,661/m2)
Type
House
Built
2016
HOA
N/A
MLS Number
224099271
View
Trees/Woods
Updated
199 Days ago
Page Views
0
***SELLER IS OFFERING INTEREST RATE BUYDOWNS*** Come see this benchmark of perfection on this better than new 4 bedroom+den, 4.5 bathroom, 3 car garage pool home located in the sought after Gulf of America Access through Community Boat Ramp gated community of... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
  • View: Trees/Woods
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), Foyer, French Doors, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Volume Ceiling
  • Equipment / Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven
  • Heating Description: Central Electric
  • Cooling Description: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet, Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: Thermal
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Style: Two Story, Single Family
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 3
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: Pest Control Exterior, Reserve, Security, Street Lights, Street Maintenance, Trash Removal
    • Taxes: 5817.96
    • Security Information: Security System, Smoke Detector(s), Gated Community
    • Parking Description: Attached
    • Total Floors in Building: 2
    • Total Units in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Moody River Estates at North Fort Myers?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    10/27/2025
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $539.5K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $154 ft2 / $1,661 m2
    Price Per
    09/05/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $539.5K
    Price
    -1.87%
    Change Rate
    $154 ft2 / $1,661 m2
    Price Per
    09/05/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $549.8K
    Price
    -3.34%
    Change Rate
    $157 ft2 / $1,693 m2
    Price Per
    08/01/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $568.8K
    Price
    -1.9%
    Change Rate
    $163 ft2 / $1,751 m2
    Price Per
    06/24/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $579.8K
    Price
    -0.89%
    Change Rate
    $166 ft2 / $1,785 m2
    Price Per
    06/13/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $585K
    Price
    -0.41%
    Change Rate
    $167 ft2 / $1,801 m2
    Price Per
    05/25/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $587.4K
    Price
    -0.84%
    Change Rate
    $168 ft2 / $1,809 m2
    Price Per
    05/23/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $592.4K
    Price
    -0.4%
    Change Rate
    $169 ft2 / $1,824 m2
    Price Per
    04/22/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $594.8K
    Price
    -0.68%
    Change Rate
    $170 ft2 / $1,831 m2
    Price Per
    04/02/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $598.9K
    Price
    -2.2%
    Change Rate
    $171 ft2 / $1,844 m2
    Price Per
    03/28/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $612.4K
    Price
    -1.98%
    Change Rate
    $175 ft2 / $1,886 m2
    Price Per
    02/21/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $624.8K
    Price
    -3.85%
    Change Rate
    $179 ft2 / $1,924 m2
    Price Per
    02/05/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $649.8K
    Price
    -2.11%
    Change Rate
    $186 ft2 / $2,001 m2
    Price Per
    01/13/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $663.8K
    Price
    -0.75%
    Change Rate
    $190 ft2 / $2,044 m2
    Price Per
    01/06/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $668.8K
    Price
    -0.54%
    Change Rate
    $191 ft2 / $2,059 m2
    Price Per
    12/09/2024
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $672.4K
    Price
    $192 ft2 / $2,070 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Edward ZollerVilla Realty Group, Inc. • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View