3
Beds
2
Baths
1,794
SqFt
Status
Sold - May 08, 2026
Parking
2
Size
1,794 SqFt (167 m2)
Price
$167/SqFt ($1,800/m2)
Type
House
Built
2005
HOA
N/A
MLS Number
2025021110
View
Landscaped Area
Updated
3 Days ago
Page Views
0
The pictures do not do this home justice! Must See! This home is gorgeous with tons of upgrades 3/ 2 with bonus room that can be a 4th bedroom or an office/ den. Open floor plan, spa like primary bath. Roof 4 years old, ac 2021, newer luxury vinyl floors, both... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
  • View: Landscaped Area
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Pantry
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central Electric
  • Cooling Description: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: No info
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Style: Ranch, Single Family
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 2
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: None
    • Taxes: 4116.34
    • Security Information: No info
    • Parking Description: Attached
    • Total Floors in Building: 1
    • Total Units in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Lehigh Acres Residential at Lehigh Acres?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    05/08/2026
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $300K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $167 ft2 / $1,800 m2
    Price Per
    03/30/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $300K
    Price
    -7.66%
    Change Rate
    $167 ft2 / $1,800 m2
    Price Per
    03/30/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $324.9K
    Price
    -1.52%
    Change Rate
    $181 ft2 / $1,949 m2
    Price Per
    03/28/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $329.9K
    Price
    -1.49%
    Change Rate
    $184 ft2 / $1,979 m2
    Price Per
    03/27/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $334.9K
    Price
    -1.47%
    Change Rate
    $187 ft2 / $2,009 m2
    Price Per
    03/23/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $339.9K
    Price
    -2.86%
    Change Rate
    $189 ft2 / $2,039 m2
    Price Per
    02/19/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $349.9K
    Price
    -1.41%
    Change Rate
    $195 ft2 / $2,099 m2
    Price Per
    01/19/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $354.9K
    Price
    -1.39%
    Change Rate
    $198 ft2 / $2,129 m2
    Price Per
    12/13/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $359.9K
    Price
    -1.37%
    Change Rate
    $201 ft2 / $2,159 m2
    Price Per
    12/03/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $364.9K
    Price
    -2.69%
    Change Rate
    $203 ft2 / $2,189 m2
    Price Per
    11/19/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $375K
    Price
    $209 ft2 / $2,250 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Rebecca GiacobbaLPT Realty, LLC • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View