The Patrician Of Palm Beach, 3450 S Ocean Blvd #5150

689,000-1.32%
$679,900
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,548
SqFt
Status
Active
Size
1,548 SqFt (144 m2)
Price
$439/SqFt ($4,728/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1971
HOA
$1,881/MO
MLS Number
R11080946
View
Ocean,Pool
On Site
401 Days
Updated
32 Days ago
Page Views
0
If you Dreamed of living on the Ocean, this is a great opportunity. Make beachfront living your reality in this beautifully updated and fully FURNISHED TURN KEY condo, ideally located whether you're staying on the island or heading out of town. This spacious u... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: Ocean,Pool
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BuiltInFeatures, Elevator, MainLevelPrimary, SplitBedrooms, TubShower, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, FreeStandingFreezer, Refrigerator, WaterHeater
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir,Electric
Building and Construction
  • Construction Type: MultiFamily
  • Year Built: 1971
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Listing Date: 2025-04-11T20:00:00.000-00:00
    • Directions: West
    • Pets Allowed: NumberLimit, PetRestrictions, Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Taxes: 8207.92
    • Security Information: SecuritySystemOwned, SecuritySystem, ClosedCircuitCameras, LobbySecured, SmokeDetectors
    • Parking Description: Assigned
    • Total Floors in Building: 9

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN The Patrician Of Palm Beach at Palm Beach?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    10/16/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $679.9K
    Price
    -1.32%
    Change Rate
    $439 ft2 / $4,728 m2
    Price Per
    10/14/2025
    Date
    Price Increased
    Event
    $689K
    Price
    5.35%
    Change Rate
    $445 ft2 / $4,791 m2
    Price Per
    10/07/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $654K
    Price
    -3.81%
    Change Rate
    $422 ft2 / $4,548 m2
    Price Per
    04/12/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $679.9K
    Price
    $439 ft2 / $4,728 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Steven MartinEngel & Voelkers Delray Beach • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View