Mystic Pointe Tower 400, 3500 Mystic Pointe Dr #3502

527,500-2.37%
$515,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,353
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
1
Size
1,353 SqFt (126 m2)
Price
$381/SqFt ($4,097/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1990
HOA
$1,073/MO
MLS Number
A11660736
View
Bay,Intercoastal
On Site
602 Days
Updated
46 Days ago
Page Views
0
Mystic Pointe - 2 Beds, 2 Baths unit with beautiful views of the intracoastal, golf course, SUNSET. and the city . THE BEST VIEW IN THE BUILDING. Mystic Pointe offers a full set of amenities including: gym, spa, pool, tennis courts, restaurant, and marina (doc... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • View: Bay,Intercoastal
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Elevator,Other
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, TrashCompactor
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Marble
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Year Built Description: Resale
  • Style: HighRise
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 1
    • Listing Date: 2024-09-17T09:53:39.000-00:00
    • Pets Allowed: NoPetRestrictions, Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Taxes: 7619
    • Security Information: ElevatorSecured
    • Parking Description: Covered
    • Total Floors in Building: 40

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Mystic Pointe Tower 400 at Aventura?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    03/26/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $515K
    Price
    -2.37%
    Change Rate
    $381 ft2 / $4,097 m2
    Price Per
    03/01/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $527.5K
    Price
    -2.13%
    Change Rate
    $390 ft2 / $4,197 m2
    Price Per
    02/17/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $539K
    Price
    -0.99%
    Change Rate
    $398 ft2 / $4,288 m2
    Price Per
    01/22/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $544.4K
    Price
    -0.93%
    Change Rate
    $402 ft2 / $4,331 m2
    Price Per
    06/08/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $549.5K
    Price
    -3.51%
    Change Rate
    $406 ft2 / $4,372 m2
    Price Per
    04/23/2025
    Date
    Price Increased
    Event
    $569.5K
    Price
    4.98%
    Change Rate
    $421 ft2 / $4,531 m2
    Price Per
    11/25/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $542.5K
    Price
    -2.86%
    Change Rate
    $401 ft2 / $4,316 m2
    Price Per
    09/17/2024
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $558.5K
    Price
    $413 ft2 / $4,443 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Elvira NelsonCore Realty Associates, Inc. • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View