Mystic Pointe Tower 500, 3530 Mystic Pointe Dr #2014

699,000-5.58%
$660,000
2
Beds
21/2
Baths
1,365
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
1
Size
1,365 SqFt (127 m2)
Price
$484/SqFt ($5,205/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1991
HOA
$1,296/MO
MLS Number
A11839847
View
Bay,Ocean
On Site
303 Days
Updated
44 Days ago
Page Views
0
Stunning 2 bdrm 2.5 bathroom condo in Aventura Florida. Line 14 is the best view in the entire community with direct panoramic intracoastal and ocean views looking at downtown sunny isles. During the day you have beautiful views of the turquoise ocean and at n... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Awnings, Balcony, Porch, StormSecurityShutters
  • View: Bay,Ocean
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, BreakfastArea, FirstFloorEntry, LivingDiningRoom, Elevator
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, IceMaker, Microwave, Refrigerator, TrashCompactor, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: CeramicTile,Tile
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Year Built Description: Resale
  • Style: HighRise
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
  • Senior High School: Don Soffer Aventura
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 1
  • Listing Date: 2025-07-14T15:54:21.000-00:00
  • Pets Allowed: SizeLimit,Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: Other
  • Taxes: 8161
  • Security Information: Other
  • Parking Description: OneSpace
  • Total Floors in Building: 33

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Mystic Pointe Tower 500 at Aventura?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

03/30/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$660K
Price
-5.58%
Change Rate
$484 ft2 / $5,205 m2
Price Per
03/03/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$699K
Price
-3.59%
Change Rate
$512 ft2 / $5,512 m2
Price Per
01/22/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$725K
Price
-9.26%
Change Rate
$531 ft2 / $5,717 m2
Price Per
12/01/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$799K
Price
-6.55%
Change Rate
$585 ft2 / $6,301 m2
Price Per
08/04/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$855K
Price
-3.93%
Change Rate
$626 ft2 / $6,742 m2
Price Per
07/14/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$890K
Price
$652 ft2 / $7,018 m2
Price Per
Listed by Brandon DinkinOne Sotheby's International Realty • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View