Southgate, 3605 S Ocean Blvd #122

305,000-1.67%
$299,900
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,121
SqFt
Status
Backup
A backup offer is when a home seller has accepted an offer from a buyer, but is still accepting offers from other buyers. Sellers state that they are accepting backup offers if they think the current offer may fall through.
Size
1,121 SqFt (104 m2)
Price
$268/SqFt ($2,880/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1974
HOA
$1,462/MO
MLS Number
R11142305
View
Garden
On Site
179 Days
Updated
13 Days ago
Page Views
0
Discover the perfect opportunity to own your ideal retreat in this bright and spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo. This unit is ready for your personal touch, featuring a functional kitchen with white shaker cabinets and a stylish tiled backsplash. The bright... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: Garden
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: DualSinks, LivingDiningRoom, MainLevelPrimary, SeparateShower, StackedBedrooms, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Refrigerator, WaterHeater, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans, Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: CeramicTile,Laminate
  • Windows/Treatment: Drapes,Sliding
  • Construction Type: MultiFamily
  • Year Built: 1974
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
  • Elementary School: Lantana
  • Middle School: Lantana Community
  • Senior High School: Lake Worth
Other Property Info
  • Listing Date: 2025-11-20T06:35:31.000-00:00
  • Directions: East
  • Pets Allowed: No
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, CableTv, Insurance, MaintenanceGrounds, Security
  • Taxes: 4224
  • Parking Description: Assigned
  • Total Floors in Building: 5

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Southgate at South Palm Beach?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

03/30/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$299.9K
Price
-1.67%
Change Rate
$268 ft2 / $2,880 m2
Price Per
02/23/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$305K
Price
-1.61%
Change Rate
$272 ft2 / $2,929 m2
Price Per
01/09/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$310K
Price
-1.59%
Change Rate
$277 ft2 / $2,977 m2
Price Per
11/20/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$315K
Price
$281 ft2 / $3,025 m2
Price Per
Listed by Jeffrey TricoliKW Reserve Palm Beach • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View