690,000-0.72%
$685,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,991
SqFt
Status
Backup
A backup offer is when a home seller has accepted an offer from a buyer, but is still accepting offers from other buyers. Sellers state that they are accepting backup offers if they think the current offer may fall through.
Parking
1
Size
1,991 SqFt (185 m2)
Price
$344/SqFt ($3,703/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
2005
HOA
$1,445/MO
MLS Number
R11161540
View
Clubhouse, Ocean, Pool, Preserve
On Site
101 Days
Updated
10 Days ago
Page Views
0
MOTIVATED SELLER -Bring all offers! Luxury oceanfront living ~ Wake up to breathtaking sunrises and enjoy sweeping 180-degree ocean views from this stunning almost 2000 Sq ft residence. This condo is minutes from Vero Beach at a fraction of the price This ele... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: Clubhouse, Ocean, Pool, Preserve
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: WetBar, Bathtub, DualSinks, Pantry, SoakingTub, SeparateShower, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, Microwave, WaterHeater, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central,Individual
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans, Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet,Marble
  • Windows/Treatment: Blinds, Drapes, PlantationShutters
  • Construction Type: MultiFamily
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Style: Traditional
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
  • Elementary School: Weatherbee
  • Middle School: Dan Mccarty
  • Senior High School: Fort Pierce Westwood Academy
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 1
  • Listing Date: 2026-02-06T16:23:37.000-00:00
  • Directions: West
  • Pets Allowed: BreedRestrictions, NumberLimit, PetRestrictions, SizeLimit, Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, CableTv, Insurance, Sewer, Water
  • Taxes: 6514.6
  • Security Information: SecuritySystem, FireAlarm, FireSprinklerSystem, GatedCommunity, SmokeDetectors
  • Parking Description: Detached,Garage
  • Total Floors in Building: 13

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Grand Isle Of North Hutchinson Island at Fort Pierce?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

04/30/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$685K
Price
-0.72%
Change Rate
$344 ft2 / $3,703 m2
Price Per
04/27/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$690K
Price
-2.82%
Change Rate
$347 ft2 / $3,730 m2
Price Per
03/06/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$710K
Price
-6.58%
Change Rate
$357 ft2 / $3,838 m2
Price Per
02/14/2026
Date
Listed
Event
$760K
Price
$382 ft2 / $4,109 m2
Price Per
Listed by Rebecca SextonEngel & Voelkers Hutchinson Is • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View