3
Beds
2
Baths
1,630
SqFt
Status
Sold - May 08, 2026
Parking
2
Size
1,630 SqFt (151 m2)
Price
$187/SqFt ($2,008/m2)
Type
House
Built
2025
HOA
N/A
MLS Number
225054112
View
Landscaped Area, Trees/Woods
Updated
9 Days ago
Page Views
0
NEW CONSTRUCTION ~Blt. 2025
New Construction is the listings in the subdivision built in the last 2 years and in most cases never been occupied.
Huge Price Reduction, Must Sell Immediately!! You Will Be Amazed By This Brand New Construction 3 Bedroom/2 Bathroom/2 Car Garage Home On A 1/4 Acre Lot In Lehigh Acres, FL (MOVE-IN READY TODAY With Its CO). The Island Kitchen Comes With Granite Countertops, T... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Open Porch/Lanai
  • View: Landscaped Area, Trees/Woods
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Closet Cabinets, Custom Mirrors, Multi Phone Lines, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Tankless Water Heater
  • Heating Description: Central Electric
  • Cooling Description: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: No info
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Style: Ranch, Contemporary, Single Family
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
  • Elementary School: LEE COUNTY SCHOOL CHOICE
  • Middle School: LEE COUNTY SCHOOL CHOICE
  • Senior High School: LEE COUNTY SCHOOL CHOICE
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: None
  • Taxes: 3802.02
  • Security Information: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Parking Description: Driveway Paved, Attached
  • Total Floors in Building: 1
  • Total Units in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Lehigh Acres Residential at Lehigh Acres?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

05/08/2026
Date
Sold
Event
$304K
Price
0%
Change Rate
$187 ft2 / $2,008 m2
Price Per
11/11/2025
Date
Price Increased
Event
$304K
Price
1.37%
Change Rate
$187 ft2 / $2,008 m2
Price Per
11/11/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$299.9K
Price
-3.23%
Change Rate
$184 ft2 / $1,980 m2
Price Per
11/03/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$309.9K
Price
-1.59%
Change Rate
$190 ft2 / $2,046 m2
Price Per
10/20/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$314.9K
Price
-1.56%
Change Rate
$193 ft2 / $2,079 m2
Price Per
10/07/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$319.9K
Price
-1.54%
Change Rate
$196 ft2 / $2,113 m2
Price Per
09/26/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$324.9K
Price
-1.52%
Change Rate
$199 ft2 / $2,146 m2
Price Per
08/15/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$329.9K
Price
-2.66%
Change Rate
$202 ft2 / $2,179 m2
Price Per
06/08/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$338.9K
Price
$208 ft2 / $2,238 m2
Price Per
Listed by Tim CochranPremiere Plus Realty Company • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View