Whitney Park, 3756 Whitney Park Ln

3
Beds
2
Baths
1,504
SqFt
Status
Sold - Jan 22, 2026
Parking
2
Size
1,504 SqFt (140 m2)
Price
$292/SqFt ($3,138/m2)
Type
House
Built
2017
HOA
$224/MO
MLS Number
R11109726
View
Other
On Site
297 Days
Updated
8 Days ago
Page Views
0
MOTIVATED SELLER! Home Sweet Home! This beautiful home is light, bright and perfectly appointed with a kitchen that left no detail unturned! From the countertops to the full height backsplash to the Espresso cabinets and stainless steel appliances, this space ... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: Other
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BreakfastBar, KitchenIsland, MainLevelPrimary, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Microwave, Refrigerator, WaterHeater
  • Heating Description: Electric
  • Cooling Description: Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet,CeramicTile
  • Windows/Treatment: Sliding
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Style: Traditional
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 2
    • Listing Date: 2025-07-23T08:58:25.000-00:00
    • Directions: Northwest
    • Pets Allowed: BreedRestrictions, PetRestrictions, Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas
    • Taxes: 494
    • Parking Description: Attached,Garage
    • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Whitney Park at Greenacres?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    01/22/2026
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $438.5K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $292 ft2 / $3,138 m2
    Price Per
    12/06/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $438.5K
    Price
    -2.99%
    Change Rate
    $292 ft2 / $3,138 m2
    Price Per
    12/05/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $452K
    Price
    -0.66%
    Change Rate
    $301 ft2 / $3,235 m2
    Price Per
    11/20/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $455K
    Price
    -2.76%
    Change Rate
    $303 ft2 / $3,256 m2
    Price Per
    11/06/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $467.9K
    Price
    -3.43%
    Change Rate
    $311 ft2 / $3,349 m2
    Price Per
    10/20/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $484.5K
    Price
    -1.02%
    Change Rate
    $322 ft2 / $3,468 m2
    Price Per
    09/25/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $489.5K
    Price
    -1.01%
    Change Rate
    $325 ft2 / $3,503 m2
    Price Per
    09/17/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $494.5K
    Price
    -0.3%
    Change Rate
    $329 ft2 / $3,539 m2
    Price Per
    08/17/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $496K
    Price
    -0.6%
    Change Rate
    $330 ft2 / $3,550 m2
    Price Per
    07/23/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $499K
    Price
    $332 ft2 / $3,571 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Lisa CrovatoRE/MAX Gold • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View