Hyde Beach House, 4010 S Ocean Dr #R1609

729,900-3.41%
$705,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,060
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
1
Size
1,060 SqFt (98 m2)
Price
$665/SqFt ($7,159/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
2019
HOA
$1,756/MO
MLS Number
A11756236
View
Bay,Canal
On Site
439 Days
Updated
5 Days ago
Page Views
0
Rare 2-bed, 2-bath Southeast corner unit at Hyde Beach House with a spacious wraparound balcony showcasing breathtaking ocean, city, and Intracoastal views. Enjoy resort-style amenities, including an infinity pool, outdoor kitchen, dining area, movie theater, ... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • View: Bay,Canal
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry, Bar
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: CeramicTile
  • Windows/Treatment: ImpactGlass
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Year Built Description: Resale
  • Style: HighRise
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 1
    • Listing Date: 2025-03-04T19:44:38.000-00:00
    • Pets Allowed: Conditional,Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: Amenities, Hvac, MaintenanceGrounds, Other
    • Taxes: 13675
    • Security Information: DoorMan, ElevatorSecured, SecuredGarageParking, LobbySecured, SecurityGuard
    • Parking Description: OneSpace,Valet
    • Total Floors in Building: 41

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Hyde Beach House at Hallandale Beach?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    05/12/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $705K
    Price
    -3.41%
    Change Rate
    $665 ft2 / $7,159 m2
    Price Per
    03/26/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $729.9K
    Price
    -0.69%
    Change Rate
    $689 ft2 / $7,412 m2
    Price Per
    02/04/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $735K
    Price
    -1.74%
    Change Rate
    $693 ft2 / $7,464 m2
    Price Per
    05/06/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $748K
    Price
    -2.73%
    Change Rate
    $706 ft2 / $7,596 m2
    Price Per
    03/04/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $769K
    Price
    $725 ft2 / $7,809 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Hernan GambertoglioKeller Williams Eagle Realty • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View