Lyfe Resort & Residences, 4111 S Ocean Dr #1406

705,0006.38%
$750,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,129
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
1
Size
1,129 SqFt (105 m2)
Price
$664/SqFt ($7,151/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
2017
HOA
$1,542/MO
MLS Number
A11666703
View
Ocean
On Site
599 Days
Updated
0 Days ago
Page Views
0

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, SecurityHighImpactDoors
  • View: Ocean
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, ClosetCabinetry, KitchenIsland, SplitBedrooms
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet,Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: Blinds,ImpactGlass
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Year Built Description: Resale
  • Style: HighRise
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 1
    • Listing Date: 2024-09-26T15:34:36.000-00:00
    • Pets Allowed: Conditional,Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: Amenities, CommonAreas, HotWater, Parking, Pools, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Taxes: 10111
    • Security Information: DoorMan, LobbySecured, FireSprinklerSystem
    • Parking Description: Attached, Garage, OneSpace, Valet
    • Total Floors in Building: 43

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Lyfe Resort & Residences at Hallandale Beach?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    03/10/2026
    Date
    Price Increased
    Event
    $750K
    Price
    6.38%
    Change Rate
    $664 ft2 / $7,151 m2
    Price Per
    02/13/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $705K
    Price
    -2.76%
    Change Rate
    $624 ft2 / $6,722 m2
    Price Per
    10/17/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $725K
    Price
    -3.33%
    Change Rate
    $642 ft2 / $6,912 m2
    Price Per
    09/22/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $750K
    Price
    -11.76%
    Change Rate
    $664 ft2 / $7,151 m2
    Price Per
    08/29/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $850K
    Price
    -12.91%
    Change Rate
    $753 ft2 / $8,104 m2
    Price Per
    05/23/2025
    Date
    Price Increased
    Event
    $976K
    Price
    25.77%
    Change Rate
    $864 ft2 / $9,305 m2
    Price Per
    09/26/2024
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $776K
    Price
    $687 ft2 / $7,398 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Gabriella Garcia VeigaGolod Group LLC • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View