Pine Ridge South 4, 419 Pine Glen Ln #A-2

134,900-1.78%
$132,500
2
Beds
2
Baths
922
SqFt
Status
Sold - May 23, 2025
Parking
No info
Size
922 SqFt (86 m2)
Price
$144/SqFt ($1,547/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1981
HOA
$550/MO
MLS Number
R11061575
On Site
458 Days
Updated
8 Days ago
Page Views
0
Spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom second-floor condo in the desirable 55+ community of Pine Glen South of Greenacres. This well-maintained home features wood laminate flooring throughout, a beautifully updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a separa... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorLivingArea, Porch
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: FamilyDiningRoom, StackedBedrooms, UpperLevelPrimary, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: CeramicTile,Laminate
  • Year Built: 1981
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: No info
    • Listing Date: 2025-02-12T09:47:13.000-00:00
    • Directions: Northeast
    • Pets Allowed: PetRestrictions,Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, CableTv, MaintenanceGrounds, Trash
    • Taxes: 2883.66
    • Parking Description: Assigned
    • Total Floors in Building: 2

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Pine Ridge South 4 at Greenacres?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    05/23/2025
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $132.5K
    Price
    -1.78%
    Change Rate
    $144 ft2 / $1,547 m2
    Price Per
    03/10/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $134.9K
    Price
    -3.57%
    Change Rate
    $146 ft2 / $1,575 m2
    Price Per
    03/03/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $139.9K
    Price
    -3.45%
    Change Rate
    $152 ft2 / $1,633 m2
    Price Per
    02/12/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $144.9K
    Price
    $157 ft2 / $1,692 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Dustin MercurioHome Free Today Realty • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View