Sheridan Hills, 4201 Thomas St

635,000-3.15%
$615,000
3
Beds
21/2
Baths
1,789
SqFt
Status
Backup
A backup offer is when a home seller has accepted an offer from a buyer, but is still accepting offers from other buyers. Sellers state that they are accepting backup offers if they think the current offer may fall through.
Size
1,789 SqFt (166 m2)
Price
$344/SqFt ($3,700/m2)
Type
House
Built
1973
MLS Number
F10533796
View
Garden,Pool
On Site
199 Days
Updated
9 Days ago
Page Views
0
INCREDIBLE OPPORTUNITY! Beautiful 3/2 Pool Home in Hollywood Hills! Freshly painted inside & out with a resurfaced circular driveway! Inside, an open & inviting layout features a granite & SS kitchen with tall cherry-style cabinets & a large pantry adjacent to... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorLivingArea, OutdoorShower, Porch
  • View: Garden,Pool
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, EntranceFoyer, LivingDiningRoom, MainLevelPrimary, Pantry, SplitBedrooms, SeparateShower, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, WaterHeater, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: CeramicTile, Other, Tile, Wood
  • Windows/Treatment: Blinds, Drapes, Other, Rods, Sliding
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 1973
Other Property Info
  • Listing Date: 2025-10-29T20:22:12.000-00:00
  • Directions: South
  • Pets Allowed: NoPetRestrictions, Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Taxes: 6986
  • Security Information: SmokeDetectors
  • Parking Description: CircularDriveway, OnStreet
  • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Sheridan Hills at Hollywood?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

04/29/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$615K
Price
-3.15%
Change Rate
$344 ft2 / $3,700 m2
Price Per
03/12/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$635K
Price
-2.16%
Change Rate
$355 ft2 / $3,821 m2
Price Per
01/19/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$649K
Price
-3.13%
Change Rate
$363 ft2 / $3,905 m2
Price Per
10/29/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$670K
Price
$375 ft2 / $4,031 m2
Price Per
Listed by Vivian HarmeyerAce Realty & Investment • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View