599,999-1.68%
$589,900
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,491
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
1
Size
1,491 SqFt (139 m2)
Price
$396/SqFt ($4,259/m2)
Type
House
Built
1967
MLS Number
R11160469
View
Canal
On Site
102 Days
Updated
0 Days ago
Page Views
0
welcome to your new home in the heart of palm beach garden ! This spectacular remodeled house combines modern design ,comfort and efficiency . Whit high quality finishes and a spacious distribution ,it is the perfect option for those looking to move without ... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: Canal
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BreakfastArea, FamilyDiningRoom, KitchenIsland, SplitBedrooms, SeparateShower
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricRange, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Year Built: 1967
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 1
  • Listing Date: 2026-02-03T19:32:27.000-00:00
  • Directions: South
  • Pets Allowed: NoPetRestrictions, Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Taxes: 1798.12
  • Security Information: None
  • Parking Description: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Open
  • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Palm Beach Square at Palm Beach Gardens?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

05/08/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$589.9K
Price
-1.68%
Change Rate
$396 ft2 / $4,259 m2
Price Per
04/27/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$600K
Price
-0.92%
Change Rate
$402 ft2 / $4,332 m2
Price Per
04/10/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$605.6K
Price
-2.17%
Change Rate
$406 ft2 / $4,372 m2
Price Per
03/30/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$619K
Price
-1.75%
Change Rate
$415 ft2 / $4,469 m2
Price Per
02/26/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$630K
Price
-3.08%
Change Rate
$423 ft2 / $4,548 m2
Price Per
02/17/2026
Date
Listed
Event
$650K
Price
$436 ft2 / $4,693 m2
Price Per
Listed by Ricardo MonteroPartnership Realty Inc. • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View