South Seas Northwest Tower 4, 440 Seaview Ct #1208

599,900-4.23%
$574,500
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,154
SqFt
Status
Pending
Parking
1
Size
1,154 SqFt (107 m2)
Price
$498/SqFt ($5,359/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1982
HOA
N/A
MLS Number
225083398
View
Gulf, Water
Updated
24 Days ago
Page Views
0
Marco Island's inviting 24/7 gated South Seas Club-Tower 4 Unit 1208. Experience your ideal height sky home with breathtaking 180-degree western views with no view obstructions, just unbelievable vistas in all directions with sparkling turquoise waters of the ... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Dock Lease, Balcony, Open Porch/Lanai, Storage
  • View: Gulf, Water
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Exclusions, Foyer, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven
  • Heating Description: Central Electric
  • Cooling Description: Central Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet, Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: Window Coverings
  • Construction Type: No info
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Style: Contemporary, High Rise (8+)
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 1
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: Cable, Insurance, Internet/WiFi Access, Irrigation Water, Lawn/Land Maintenance, Manager, Master Assn. Fee Included, Pest Control Exterior, Rec Facilities, Reserve, Sewer, Trash Removal, Water
    • Taxes: 5100.31
    • Security Information: Smoke Detector(s), Gated Community
    • Parking Description: Covered, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Guest, Under Bldg Open, Attached
    • Total Floors in Building: 1
    • Total Units in Building: 209

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN South Seas Northwest Tower 4 at Marco Island?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    03/02/2026
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $574.5K
    Price
    -4.23%
    Change Rate
    $498 ft2 / $5,359 m2
    Price Per
    02/11/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $599.9K
    Price
    -1.64%
    Change Rate
    $520 ft2 / $5,596 m2
    Price Per
    01/21/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $609.9K
    Price
    -4.69%
    Change Rate
    $529 ft2 / $5,689 m2
    Price Per
    12/15/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $639.9K
    Price
    $555 ft2 / $5,969 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Mari Jo KovalPremier Sotheby's Int'l Realty • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View