Gardens At Huntington, 4760 SW 153rd Ter

657,500-0.38%
$655,000
4
Beds
21/2
Baths
2,254
SqFt
Status
Backup
A backup offer is when a home seller has accepted an offer from a buyer, but is still accepting offers from other buyers. Sellers state that they are accepting backup offers if they think the current offer may fall through.
Parking
2
Size
2,254 SqFt (209 m2)
Price
$291/SqFt ($3,128/m2)
Type
House
Built
1998
HOA
$277/MO
MLS Number
A11894569
View
Canal,Lake
On Site
218 Days
Updated
20 Days ago
Page Views
0
This Move in ready, 4-bedroom 2.5 bath home offers Bright and Airy floor plan with waterfront views from Florida Room, kitchen and master bedroom. Located in sought out Huntington area, surrounded by A+ rated schools with easy access to I-75 and Turnpike. Near... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Fence, FruitTrees, Lighting, Porch, Shed, StormSecurityShutters
  • View: Canal,Lake
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: FirstFloorEntry, Other
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: CeramicTile
  • Year Built: 1998
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Listing Date: 2025-10-11T13:34:51.000-00:00
  • Directions: East
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Taxes: 4105
  • Security Information: SecuritySystemLeased, SmokeDetectors
  • Parking Description: Attached, Garage, ParkingPad

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Gardens At Huntington at Miramar?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

04/13/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$655K
Price
-0.38%
Change Rate
$291 ft2 / $3,128 m2
Price Per
02/28/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$657.5K
Price
-0.38%
Change Rate
$292 ft2 / $3,140 m2
Price Per
02/12/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$660K
Price
-0.45%
Change Rate
$293 ft2 / $3,152 m2
Price Per
01/27/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$663K
Price
-1.63%
Change Rate
$294 ft2 / $3,166 m2
Price Per
12/08/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$674K
Price
-0.74%
Change Rate
$299 ft2 / $3,219 m2
Price Per
10/23/2025
Date
Price Increased
Event
$679K
Price
0.59%
Change Rate
$301 ft2 / $3,243 m2
Price Per
10/23/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$675K
Price
-0.59%
Change Rate
$299 ft2 / $3,223 m2
Price Per
10/11/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$679K
Price
$301 ft2 / $3,243 m2
Price Per
Listed by Elias Legra Jr.Legra Realty, Inc. • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View