Laroc Estates, 5051 SW 163rd Ct

947,600-1.96%
$929,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,795
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
3
Size
2,795 SqFt (260 m2)
Price
$332/SqFt ($3,578/m2)
Type
House
Built
2003
MLS Number
A11973789
View
Pool
On Site
78 Days
Updated
4 Days ago
Page Views
0
Experience elevated living in one of Kendall’s most sought-after neighborhoods. This beautifully upgraded 4-bedroom, 3-bath residence with a versatile den blends modern luxury, comfort, and prime location—perfect as a primary home or a high-performing investme... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Fence, Lighting
  • View: Pool
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, ClosetCabinetry, FirstFloorEntry, KitchenIsland, Pantry, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, WineCooler, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Hardwood,Tile,Wood
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Year Built Description: Resale
  • Style: TwoStory
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
  • Elementary School: Dr. Manuel C Barreiro
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 3
  • Listing Date: 2026-02-27T18:40:47.000-00:00
  • Directions: East
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Taxes: 6778
  • Security Information: SmokeDetectors
  • Parking Description: Covered, Driveway, PaverBlock

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Laroc Estates at Kendale Lakes?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

05/12/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$929K
Price
-1.96%
Change Rate
$332 ft2 / $3,578 m2
Price Per
04/28/2026
Date
Price Increased
Event
$947.6K
Price
2%
Change Rate
$339 ft2 / $3,649 m2
Price Per
04/25/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$929K
Price
-1.17%
Change Rate
$332 ft2 / $3,578 m2
Price Per
04/16/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$940K
Price
-0.53%
Change Rate
$336 ft2 / $3,620 m2
Price Per
04/05/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$945K
Price
-5.41%
Change Rate
$338 ft2 / $3,639 m2
Price Per
03/07/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$999K
Price
-1.58%
Change Rate
$357 ft2 / $3,847 m2
Price Per
02/27/2026
Date
Listed
Event
$1M
Price
$363 ft2 / $3,909 m2
Price Per
Listed by Renzo OrdinolaMarzucco Real Estate • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View